Personal Information Request

UniCourt respects your privacy and we are committed to complying with all applicable state and federal privacy laws regarding your personal information. If you would like to view our Privacy Policy click here.

Please note that court records and other public records made available by state and federal governments, and any information contained in them, like the names of parties, attorneys, and judges, and other identifying information are not considered personal information and are not subject to state and federal privacy laws. If you would like to view our Public Records Policy click here. If you would like to submit a request to remove a court record click here.

If you would like to submit a Personal Information Request, please select what state you reside in and provide the required information.

California Consumer Privacy Act Request

The California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides California residents the right to know what categories of personal information companies have collected on them, how their personal information is being used, and what actions they can take regarding their personal information.

Please note that the CCPA clearly states that "personal information" does not include publicly available information, and that "publicly available" means information that is "lawfully made available from federal, state, or local government records."

To protect personal information we collect, we require you to verify your identity and residency by providing either a government issued ID or a signed affidavit under penalty of perjury. If you would like to verify your identity with an affidavit, click here to download your affidavit.

Please provide the below required information to submit your Personal Information Request under the CCPA.

Non-residents of California cannot submit CCPA Requests.

The CCPA does not apply to court records. If you would like to submit a request to remove a court record click here.

Please read the following carefully.

By clicking Submit Request, you are submitting this request under penalty of perjury to exercise your rights under the CCPA and are formally requesting that UniCourt review our records regarding your personal information.

Personal Information Request Confirmation

Thanks for submitting your Personal Information Request. A verification email has been sent to the email address you provided. Please follow the instructions in the verification email to complete your request. You have 14 days to verify your email address, and your request will not be processed until your email has been verified.

Get Started Today

Sign Up Now