Lawsuits filed on 11/24/2021 in Orange County Superior Courts

Showing 1 - 100 court cases filed in Orange County Superior Courts on 11/24/2021


WILLIAM WALTER YOUNG VS. COLLECT CO.
MOMTAZ NAJAND VS. GEORGE JAMES WAGER
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. RYAN DOWNEY
YANET GALDAMEZ VS. NATHAN FIERRO CASTANEDA
BAWDON-NAME CHANGE
ROBERT WOLKOWICZ VS. HYUNDAI MOTOR AMERICA
CKS PRIME INVESTMENTS LLC VS. CORA RAVELO
INVESTMENT RETRIEVERS, INC. VS. JUSTIN EMERSON
BENCHMARK INSURANCE COMPANY VS. JNH ROOFING, INC., A CORPORATION
JEANETT MOZO VS. ANDREW K. HAMILTON
INVESTMENT RETRIEVERS INC VS. RAMI ABUWARDA
JANICE MONTES VS. JAEHYUN SHIM
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. FATMIR GILIC
VELOCITY INVESTMENTS, LLC VS. AMID BAHADORI
ELIZARRARZ - NAME CHANGE
AMY MARIE DABALACK VS. BALDEV RAJ
MIRANDA - NAME CHANGE
DIJAMCO-NAME CHANGE
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. VALORIE DASH
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. JOSHUA LEHMANN
ABSOLUTE RESOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS, LLC VS. JOSHUA RYAN BORDEN
CKS PRIME INVESTMENTS LLC VS. BRADLEY COLEMAN
PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA VS. ABUNDIZ
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA COLLECTION SERVICE, INC. VS. INVOY TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
RICKY BISLIMI VS. GLENN COLSON
PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA VS. PEREZTOVAR
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. MARIANA PETROI
YOUNGEUN CHOI VS. RASHPAL K. SANDHU
B&D TOWING, INC. VS. JAMES ALLEN TAYLOR
RICKY BISLIMI VS. HECTOR ALFARO
PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA VS. MENDOZA
DALE RIOS VS. SOUTHWEST DATACOM CORPORATION
NORMAN BRANYAN VS. ANDREA OLSEN
YEN LING CHEN VS. 88PLUS FILMS INC
GONZALEZ - NAME CHANGE
ROSA MARIA MURILLO VS. CHAMPION PUPS
MIGUEL ANGEL RIQUIAC VS. JOSE CARLOS LOPEZ
POLE USA INVESTMENT ONE, LLC VS. YAOTIAN, INC.
NUTTAKARN BRIMA VS. VANIA ANTELO
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. ANDRES FERNANDEZ
AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK VS. ADRIAN MARTINEZ
GRETCHEN ROSENBERG VS LEONARD ROSENBERG
ALWARD - MINOR NAME CHANGE
WALKER - LIMITED CONSERVATORSHIP
COUNTY OF ORANGE VS FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ
Cassidy Clark VS Jonathan Clark
DAVID REYES MAQUEDA VS FRANCISCO GONZALEZ
COUNTY OF ORANGE VS LAMAR ANDERSON
SARA - FIREARMS/WEAPONS
NATALIE BURGE VS CHRISTOPHER DIAS
IYANA WARRICK VS KIMBERLY LOVAN
SYLVIA NIEKRASZ VS NELSON LOPEZ ROMERO
WENDY GORDON VS JAMES GORDON, JR
GIGUERE- SAFEKEEPING WILL
John Charles Shen VS Yi Chun Shen
ANA TAFOLLA VS ANA TAFOLLA
ALEXANDRA FOREMAN VS DESHAWN WILLIS
DAVID TOVAR AND WENDY NAJERA
THOMAS FEDORUK AND MADELINE SCHWARTZMAN
ARELI APARICIO VS FERNANDO VILLA
YVAINE YANG VS MARK HOUSEBERG
YADIRA MENDEZ VS ANDRES ALFARO
PETERSON - SAFEKEEPING WILL
KELLY BRENNAN VS ANDREW STRUVE
VALERIE CASIAS VS MARK CONTRERAS
BAWDEN - SAFEKEEPING WILL
WHITNEY BERRY VS RODERICK FRILOUX
Sara Christian VS Abundio Christian
HOCKING - MINOR'S COMPROMISE
ERIC KIM VS PRINCILLA KIM
AMY MATEJCEK VS JAMES MATEJCEK
GUSTAVO ARELLANO VS ARIADNA GONZALEZ
JAMES TYLER - NAME CHANGE
ERIC HANSEN - CONSERVATORSHIP
DODDOLI - NAME CHANGE
BECERRA - LIMITED CONSERVATORSHIP
LUCIA CARRILLO VS MARIO GERMAN
KATHLEEN KANG VS YONG KIM
FLORES - FIREARMS/WEAPONS
TA - WRIT/HC
COUNTY OF ORANGE VS JESSE GARCIA
SHOHAM - TRUST
SMITH - SAFEKEEPING WILL
GOOCH - PROBATE
AURA ROSAS VS DONOVAN WILSON
COUNTY OF ORANGE VS OSCAR MORENO
KHALID ALSALEH VS FAISAL ALSALEH
SANBURG - CONSERVATORSHIP
JOHNSON - SAFEKEEPING WILL
CASILLAS - WRIT/HC
ANDERSON - MINOR'S COMPROMISE
PRISCILLA SEPULVEDA VS EDUARDO GENCHI
ORLOW - WRIT/HC
Jerald Richardson VS Dina Richardson
VELASQUEZ - MINOR'S COMPROMISE
Theresa Ta VS Duy Lam
FRANCISCO CORTEZ VS GEORGE NAVARRETTE
BIAS - CONSERVATORSHIP
CATHERINE MITCHELL VS JOSEPH MITCHELL