Lawsuits filed on 04/28/2021 in Harris County District Courts

Showing 101 - 192 court cases filed in Harris County District Courts on 04/28/2021


CAVALRY SPV I LLC (AS ASSIGNEE OF CITIBANK N A) vs. TORRES, CYNTHIA R
PSF L L C (AS ASSIGNEE OF KENSINGER PROPERTIES LIMITED) vs. ESPI MOTORS INC
GARCIA, SERGIO vs. GEICO ADVANTAGE INSURANCE CO
FORD, SAMMIE vs. GREEN, UNIQUE MICA
TURNER, JASON vs. HARRIS COUNTY CONSTABLE'S OFFICE, PRECINCT 4
PIRSCH, BENJAMIN vs. DUNBAR, TIFFANY
WESTFIELD HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION vs. AJPACAJA, RICARDO
DENNIS, PAMELA vs. CORBERT, MICHELLE
MORALES, FRANCISCO FLORES vs. VALLEJO, ED
COLEMAN, FELICIA A vs. ROMAN, CYNTHIA MARIE
WOLF PACK RENTALS LLC vs. GG SECURITY GROUP LLC
BEAL, CARLOS vs. 99 CENTS ONLY STORES LLC
UZCATEGUI, EGUIS ALONSO vs. CARSON, KALEB KRISTOPHER
OJO, MOSES SUNDAY vs. IN RE
LEMUS-MEDRANO, JOSE FRANCISCO vs. HYGH, BRIAN CHARLES
ROBINSON, JONATHAN M vs. CTF ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
ROBLEDO, ASHLEY NICOLE vs. NGUYEN, THUY
FLEISCHER, JOSHUA vs. KELLY, GREGORY P
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. LOPEZ AGUILAR, ELVIN ALBERTO
CRUZ, DIEGO vs. MONDESIR, JESSICA
TABOR, SAVANNAH (INDIVIDUALLY AND A/N/F M R I C AND G G) (MINORS) vs. KENNY'S FUNLAND LLC
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. JOHNSON, KENNETH DEVAN II
WHITE, SAMUEL vs. GAMEZ, AUNICE
MOULIERE, JAMES vs. STATE FARM LLOYDS
COMMUNITYBANK OF TEXAS N A vs. MITCHELL, JOHN BRADLEY
GOOSE CREEK CONSOLIDATED INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT vs. TEXAS GULF FABRICATORS LLC
DOUGLAS, NEVILLE G vs. AHMED, SYED
VALLEJO-MORITA, MARIA vs. CUMMINGS, ANABELL
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. DURAN, RICARDO VEGA
AMERICAN BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS SUPPLY COMPANY INC DBA ABC SUPPLY CO vs. TEXAS STAR HOME CONSTRUCTION INC
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. HERNANDEZ, JOHN GABINO II
HUMBLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT vs. VEATCH, AMANDA
ASHCROFT CENTER LLC vs. HOLLER, JAMES FRANCIS (INDIVIDUALLY AND DBA FINE ARTISIAN)
JOHNSON, NICK vs. WEAVER, WAYNE
HAMILTON, RONYAE vs. SAUCEDA, MELISSA
MOKARAM, ALI vs. GPI TX-HGM INC (DBA STERLING MCCALL CADILLAC)
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. LARD, DEVONTE MARUIS
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. JEAN-GILLES, GUERSCHOM
LOWES PRO SUPPLY vs. NIZINSKI FAMILY WATERS LLC (DBA WATERS AT WESTCHASE)
TORRES, NANCY vs. FIGPECK PROPERTIES LLC (D/B/A THE SPAGHETTI WESTERN ITALIAN CAFE)
EDWARD, VICTORIA vs. INESTROZA, KEVIN ROMERO
HADZIC, AMIR vs. MARTINEZ, HUGO (D/B/A MATATENA CONSTRUCTION)
NGUYEN, LILY vs. HARRIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ATTN:EXPUNCTIO
CANCERAN, JAPHET E. vs. HOUSTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. MOORE, RODERICK EUGENE
LABOY, CHANDI vs. BENJAMIN, INA
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. MURPHY, BRENT MICHAEL
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. WILLIAMS, DEREK JAMES
GIFFORD, KIM vs. WHARFF, WILLIAM LEWIS
ALVARADO-LOPEZ, JUANA vs. CATERPILLAR INC
POWELL, ROBERT vs. METHODIST HEALTH CENTERS (D/B/A HOUSTON METHODIST WILLOWBROOK)
SAGEGLEN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION vs. SWIFT, JEREMY COLE
WESTFIELD HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATON vs. LOPEZ, MARIO GONZALEZ
EFTEKHARI, MOHAMMAD vs. GEICO COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
HARBERT, DUSTIN D vs. HARRIS COUNTY DISTRICT CLERK'S OFFICE
MARTINEZ, MARIA (AS NEXT FRIEND OF A M (MINOR) vs. SERRANO, DAVID
JACKSON, BERNARD vs. JACKO, CEPHUS
CITY OF BAYTOWN vs. MARQUEZ, JESUS
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. BROWN, MICHAEL JAMAR
SOUTHWEST CROSSING HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION vs. ALBROW, CALVIN
THOMPSON, KINNARDA vs. EVANS, JAMES M
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. ESCALERA, ALEJANDRO
CALHOUN, KENNETH RAYBURN vs. HARRIS COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY
WASTE MANAGEMENT OF TEXAS INC vs. NATIONAL DEMOLITION CONTRACTOR LLC (A/K/A NATIONAL DEMOLITION LLC)
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. QUINONES, RICARDO JR
REYES, HILDA DE JESUS vs. HERNANDEZ, SERGIO
LOPEZ ORTIZ, JORGE vs. GARCIA GODOY, CESAR
BROWN, MELVIN A vs. VEN, DAN
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. SENEGAL, DAMARCUS LEE
BP FEDERAL CREDIT UNION vs. ECKMAN, MICAH CLAIRE YOUNG
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. MARTINEZ, DIANA ELIZABETH
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. ESCOBAR, LUIGI ANTONIO
HARRELL, JENNIFER vs. PORTUGAL, BENJAMIN ADAM
SPRING BRANCH INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT vs. CALHOUN, JOHN CLARK AND DBA ALLIE THREADED METALS
MARTINEZ GOMEZ, SILVIA vs. AMAYA-TORRES, AUSENCIO
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. KOUYATE, BOUBACAR
ALLEN-HODGES, RAMONDA vs. PATERSON, RAUL ROBERTO
GONZALEZ, JOSE L vs. TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. ADAMS, JOHNATHAN RAY
VARGHESE, JOE PARAYIL vs. HARRIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
HERNANDEZ, JOSE vs. JOHNS, BRITTANY
VALYAN, VAKETREIA MONAE vs. GRIMALDO, BERENICE ARANDA
EAGLE SPRINGS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC vs. MORRISON, REBECCA LANETTE
LE, THOANG THI KIM vs. NGUYEN, CONG THE
ENRIQUEZ, ELIZABETH vs. MARTINEZ, AGUSTIN
YANG, SHENG vs. LI, LI HUA
GREER, COLLEEN vs. GREER, CULLEN CHRISTOPHER
MOULEKAFOU, YOUMA vs. NDIAYE, KIBILI DEMBA
SANTOS, ANA EDITH vs. TAPIA, EDUARDO
WHITE, SYDNEY JADE vs. WHITE, EARL III
WOODS, AUBREI GAIL vs. HOFFMAN, JONATHAN DURELL
ZELAYA, GILBERTO ANTONIO vs. FERMAN, YURIS MABEL

Case Types in Harris County District Courts

Civil RightContractFamilyForfeitureOtherPersonal InjuryPropertyTax

Courthouses in Harris County District Courts