Search

Attributes

Lawsuits filed on 03/23/2020 in Harris County District Courts

Showing 101 - 200 court cases filed in Harris County District Courts on 03/23/2020


CITY OF BAYTOWN vs. ARAMBURO, NORBERTO
DEAN, XAVIER vs. EOG RESOURCES INC
BUI, CINDY (F/K/A HITT, CINDY ) vs. FLOWSERVE CORPORATION
PLUS4 CREDIT UNION vs. GRAY, COGAN ELIZABETH (ALSO KNOWN AS COGAN GRAY WOODARD)
RODRIGUEZ, BENJAMIN ALONZO vs. VALLIAN, KEITH
ROMERO, ANGIE MARY vs. KHUU, VAN DOAN
POUTRA, RICHARD vs. NGUYEN, TRACY
PASADENA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT vs. LUNA, LINDA ROSE
MELENDEZ, JUANA vs. SMITH, TANYA LATRICE
SERVICE ENVIRONMENTS OF TEXAS INC (D/B/A SERVICEMA vs. GILBERT, JOHN CHARLES (INDIVIDUALLY AND D/B/A EKG
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. LOPEZ, DOUGLAS MANUEL
TAVARES, FELIPE vs. BENITEZ, GEORGE ALBERTO
VASQUEZ, DOLORES vs. CHAVEZ, JOSE
BECK, SHERI vs. RNDC TEXAS LLC (D/B/A REPUBLIC NATIONAL DISTRIBUTI
HARRIS COUNTY vs. KELLER, REGINALD
MANZANERA, ASTRID vs. 5802, LLC D/B/A MONKEY'S TAIL
HARRIS COUNTY vs. JARAMILLO, RAMIRO AMADOR
VOLLMAN, JONI vs. FEDNAT INSURANCE COMPANY
TREELINE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC vs. PLANT, IAN M
HERNANDEZ, MARTIN vs. RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL
GREENTREE VILLAGE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION vs. STAVINOHA, AARON SHANE
WALKER, MATTHEW vs. NICHOLSON, CODY
VALLE, NORMA A SILVA vs. VILLARREAL, RODOLFO
WILLIAMS, RONALD vs. JACKSON, LOUISE
ESCOBEDO, LISA vs. PARAMO, PATINO
STANSBURY, EMILY vs. HALL, JOHN ALVIN
AMASON, ERIC WILLIAM vs. ZENON, GOLDEN JOSEPH (IV)
WINCHESTER COUNTRY MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATION INC vs. ELLIS, STACEY L
ROBCASIMIR, P.A. vs. TEXANS ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES, PLLC
RICHARD, JOSEPHINE vs. FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
ALFA ADVANCE vs. BNJ TRUCKING LLC (DBA BNJ TRUCKING)
824 TRUEBLUE LLC vs. IN RE
ASCENTIUM CAPITAL LLC vs. WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
RODRIGUEZ-HERNANDEZ, EDVIN A vs. LEIVA, JAQUELENE L ESMENJAUD
OSORES, PRAXEDIS A. vs. GPJ CONSTRUCTION CORP.
GONZALEZ-FLORES, EDGAR vs. GALLEGOS, BERTHA
SELECT PORTFOLIO SERVICING INC vs. PERRY, MICHAEL ANTONIO
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY AS TRUSTEE FO vs. MILLER, ZEBBIE D
J G WENTWORTH ORIGINATIONS LLC vs. IN RE (STRUCTURED SETTLEMENT)
LUNA, CASSANDRA vs. RUSHMED PHARMACY PLLC
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY vs. ALL AMERICAN TOWING INC.
HARRIS COUNTY vs. JIMENEZ, MARCELO
HARRIS COUNTY vs. GICKER, JANICE
BAIMBRIDGE, REBECCA LYNN vs. BAIMBRIDGE, MICHAEL PAUL
DAVIS, AVERY ALLEN vs. HARRIS COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
HARRIS COUNTY vs. FRANKLIN, EDGAR
WINFREY, THURMAN vs. BRIGHT, GARY
NORIEGA, VERONICA vs. OCON, FERNANDO (DR)
GONSIOR, LYNNE vs. INSURANCE COMPANY OF THE STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA
TABOADA, TANYA vs. FERGUSON, BETHANY
CORMIER, BRIAN vs. DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION
HERRING, WILLIAM vs. HERNANDEZ, NORBERTO
COMMUNITY RESOURCE CREDIT UNION vs. BARBETTA, TERI MICHELLE
HAYS, KAREE HAMILTON vs. HARRIS COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
RODRIGUEZ, MONICA J vs. LA PORTE - HOUSTON REALTY COMPANY
HENSON, DAVID vs. ALLSTATE VEHICLE AND PROPERTY INSURANCE COMPANY
DAWSEY, JARROD vs. TERMINAL LINK CORPORATION
RAMIREZ, LEISY vs. ALBA, VICTOR
MAGALLANES, JUANA vs. 7G'S TRUCKING INC
BANKERS HEALTHCARE GROUP LLC vs. PEGUERO, JULIO A (DBA JULIO A PEGUERO (M D)
PROGRESSIVE COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY vs. CUNNINGHAM, ANDREW M
HARRIS COUNTY TEXAS vs. GOMEZ, PEDOR
LEWIS, LEONARD vs. COMCAST CORPORATION
JOHNSON, KEVIN vs. LASALLE, JERREN JERRELL
HARRIS COUNTY vs. GURRUSQUIETA, JOSE
MONK, CLAYTON vs. BAILEY, HAILEY
ESPINOSA, ANGELICA SALGADO vs. ESPINOSA, HAROLD GABRIEL
SIMPSON, DEON LIND vs. SIMPSON, LORIE ANN
HENNEY, SUSAN MEREDITH vs. HERRON, LELAND DOUGLAS
VILLAFUERTE, RACHEL vs. MUNOZ, JOSE
VALDOVINOS, JOSE vs. VALDOVINOS, MICHELLE
STARKS, ALYSSA NICOLE vs. STARKS, CODY BROOKS
HERNANDEZ, MARTIN vs. RANGEL, JENNIFER
SCHREIBER, CARLA BURGAY vs. ROBINSON, JOHN KEVIN
MARTINEZ, DORIS vs. VARGAS, JOSEF
MOLINA, JAVIER A. HERNANDEZ vs. VILLALTA, XIOMARA LIZETH ZELAYA
BECKMANN, LAURA vs. BECKMANN, DAVID
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. DAVIS, HEATHER NICOLE
BEALL, VALERIE D. vs. BEALL, CHRISTOPHER LOUIS
FONIN, BERTILLE CAROLLE MATCHUM EPSE vs. FONIN, ULRICH WILFRIED
BENAVIDEZ, WALTER vs. INRE-TERMINATION
OLADAPO, BUKOLA SHEUN vs. MOORE, CURTIS ALFRED
ZURITA, ERICK vs. ZURITA, CLAUDIA
BUSTAMANTE, RAFAEL R vs. MORENO, SILVIA LUGO
THIESFELD, DARREN vs. CASANOVA, NICOLAS
WHITE-ANDREWS, ZENOVIA vs. ANDREWS, ANTHONY JERONE II
HULL, EMILY C. A. vs. HULL, MICHAEL ROBERT
GAUNA, SOPHIA MARIE vs. GAUNA, JOE III
CARNEY, MELISSA COY vs. CARNEY, ERIC JOHN
DASHIELL, CHRISTINA LEANNE vs. DASHIELL, DUSTIN DONALD
CRUZ-PEREZ, MARIO vs. SANTIAGO, MIGDIA M.
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL vs. LEWIS, PATRICK DEAN II
EVANS, CHRISTOPHER RICHARD vs. EVANS, CHRISTINA LYNN
BABA, ALHAJI vs. BABA, ZAINAB
TOLIVER, LEROY vs. TOLIVER, OLUWAFOLAKE
AINSWORTH, KRISTY DALANE vs. OATES, KYLE RAY
FUENTES, EDGAR E. PAEZ vs. SAENZ, JAZMIN
ZAREI, NARGES vs. ZAREI, AHMAD
TORRES, GABRIEL vs. TORRES, GLORIA ANN
DAVIS, ASHLEY RENA vs. AIMUFUA, MICHAEL EBIMIJOREN

Case Types in Harris County District Courts

ContractFamilyForfeitureOtherPersonal InjuryPropertyTax

Courthouses in Harris County District Courts