This case was last updated from PACER on 05/29/2017 at 23:35:25 (UTC).

Brill et al v. Chevron Corporation

Case Summary

On 10/26/2015 Brill filed a Personal Injury - Other Personal Injury lawsuit against Chevron Corporation. This case was filed in U.S. District Courts, California Northern District. The Judge overseeing this case is James Donato. The case status is Pending - Other Pending.

Case Details Parties Documents Dockets

 

Case Details

  • Case Number:

    3:15-CV-04916

  • Filing Date:

    10/26/2015

  • Case Status:

    Pending - Other Pending

  • Case Type:

    Personal Injury - Other Personal Injury

  • Court:

    U.S. District Courts

  • Courthouse:

    California Northern District

Judge Details

Presiding Judge

James Donato

 

Party Details

Plaintiffs

Estate of Naftali Lanzkron

Guy Maymony

Nachman Mordechai Bornstein

Mitchell Jay Rubinoff

Katerina Peline

Meir Peretz

Moshe Ishaki

Yedidia Lanzkron

Natan Bornstein

Margarita Abramov

Estate of Yaakov Shfaym

Meir Lanzkron

Tzuria Amosi

Tamar Levenson

Moshe Zino

Diana Segal

Haia Rahmim

Ziva Elisha-Sherf

Neama Hadad

Gerald Markowitz

309 More Parties Available

Attorney/Law Firm Details

Plaintiff Attorneys

Gavriel Mairone

980 North Michigan

Chicago, IL 60611

Hermez Moreno,

Attorney at Boucher, LLP

21600 Oxnard Street, Suite 600

Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Raymond Paul Boucher

21600 Oxnard Street, Suite 600

Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Milin Chun

Attorney at Boucher LLP

21600 Oxnard Street, Suite 600

Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Maria L. Weitz

Attorney at BOUCHER LLP

21600 Oxnard Street, Suite 600

Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Other Attorneys

Kapri Saunders

Attorney at Jones Day

555 California Street, 26Th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94104

Caroline Nason Mitchell

Attorney at Jones Day

555 California Street, 26Th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94104

Hermez Moreno

Attorney at Boucher, LLP

21600 Oxnard Street, Suite 600

Woodland Hills, CA 91367

Meir Feder

Attorney at Jones Day

250 Vesey Street

New York, NY 10281-1047

Christopher J. Lovrien

Attorney at Jones Day

555 South Flower Street, 50Th Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90071-2300

Robert Allan Mittelstaedt

Attorney at Jones Day

555 California Street, 26Th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94104

 

Court Documents

1 #1

Civil Cover Sheet

#1

(#1) COMPLAINT for Damages against Chevron Corporation ( Filing fee $ 400, receipt number 0971-9942418.). Filed byHabasta Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Frances Schnall, Anat Ris, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Yosef Rubinoff, Michal Ganon, Aviva Rubinoff, Marcela Berkovitz, Tzvia Ris, Sabine Ris, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Gila Schnall, Shimon Mordechai, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Devora Esther Markowitz, Viviane Asraf, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Guy Baruch, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Naima Shimon Baruch, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Pnina Alterovich, Orit Furman, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shabtai Brill, Eden Azanu, Shifra Markowitz, Bosmat Glam, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Ora Rubinoff, Nourit Garbe, David Glam, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Yossef Cohen, Simcha Azanu, Baruch Perach, Amir Azanu, Hananel Rubinoff, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) (Entered: 10/26/2015)

#2

(#2) Proposed Summons. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) (Entered: 10/26/2015)

#4

(#4) Initial Case Management Scheduling Order with ADR Deadlines: Case Management Statement due by 1/20/2016. Case Management Conference set for 1/27/2016 01:30 PM in Courtroom A, 15th Floor, San Francisco. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) (Entered: 10/27/2015)

#5

(#5) Summons Issued as to Chevron Corporation. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) (Entered: 10/27/2015)

#6

(#6) CONSENT/DECLINATION to Proceed Before a US Magistrate Judge by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino.. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 11/9/2015) (Entered: 11/09/2015)

#8

(#8) ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. William H. Orrick for all further proceedings. Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/10/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/10/2015) (Entered: 11/10/2015)

#9

(#9) ORDER OF RECUSAL. Signed by Judge William H. Orrick on 11/12/2015. (jmdS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/12/2015) (Entered: 11/12/2015)

#10

(#10) ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. James Donato for all further proceedings. Judge Hon. William H. Orrick no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/13/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/13/2015) (Entered: 11/13/2015)

#75

(#75) MOTION to Dismiss Notice of Motion and Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) (Entered: 05/22/2017)

75 #1

Proposed Order

74 #3

Proposed Order

#74

(#74) MOTION to Stay Notice of Motion and Motion for an Order Extending Stay of Discovery filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Caroline N. Mitchell, #2 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien, #3 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) (Entered: 05/22/2017)

74 #1

Declaration of Caroline N. Mitchell

74 #2

Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien

71 #2

Proposed Order

71 #1

Stipulation re Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs

#71

(#71) Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION Joint Motion to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to Second Amended Complaint and to File Oversized Briefs filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 5/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation re Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 5/8/2017) (Entered: 05/08/2017)

110 More Documents Available

 

Docket Entries

  • 05/22/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#75) MOTION to Dismiss Notice of Motion and Motion to Dismiss Second Amended Complaint filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) (Entered: 05/22/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/22/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#74) MOTION to Stay Notice of Motion and Motion for an Order Extending Stay of Discovery filed by Chevron Corporation. Motion Hearing set for 7/27/2017 10:00 AM in Courtroom 11, 19th Floor, San Francisco before Hon. James Donato. Responses due by 6/5/2017. Replies due by 6/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Caroline N. Mitchell, #2 Declaration of Christopher J. Lovrien, #3 Proposed Order)(Mittelstaedt, Robert) (Filed on 5/22/2017) (Entered: 05/22/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/09/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#73) Order by Hon. James Donato granting in part and denying in part #71 Joint Motion to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to Second Amended Complaint and to File Oversized Briefs. The Court approves the revised motion to dismiss briefing schedule proposed by the parties, but denies the request for a further enlargement of the page limits for the opening and responsive briefs. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 5/9/2017) (Entered: 05/09/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/08/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#72) AMENDED COMPLAINT Second against All Plaintiffs. Filed byChristina Segal, Getaun Azanu, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Hila Levi, Miriam Ishaki, Michael Ysaia, Haim Hadad, Aviva Rubinoff, Hayim Levi, Pnina Kleinman, Yahalomit Rokach, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Ziv Zayat, Hani Drimmer, Ruhama Zino, Rosi Rokach, Rahmim Hason, Meir Harel, Mordechai Borocov, Tzuria Amosi, Shay Amar, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Viviane Asraf, Aliza Zino, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Moran Rokach, Carmela Hason, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Paul Drimmer, Asher Drimmer, Nechama Bornstein, Pnina Alterovich, Yosef Zino, Shlomo Amsalem, Rafael Sommer, Yoram Shfaym, Ora Rubinoff, Katerina Peline, Negba Amar, Hadas Hadad, Victor Peline, David Elisha-Sherf, Oshra Avitzur, Netanel Lanzkron, Avital Goldenberg, Natan Bornstein, Assaf Myara, Shirly Elezra, Netanel Aroas, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Yaffa Aroas, Elior Nechmad, Zehava Levi, Mark Rudin, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Jacquez Oziel, Ortal Ganon, Amram Ben Ezra, Ariel Mahfud, Shimon Mordechai, Lidor Fahima, Neta Shfaim, Yunis Zeid, Gafnit Amar, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Yehiel Bornstein, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Yarden Bornstein, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Joseph Rokach, Dalya Peretz, Ziv Lev, Moshe Ben Ezra, Kineret Rahamim, Moria Rabi, Melody Myara, Yotam Levi, Ortal Fahima, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Rahel Drimmer, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Alexandra Plotkin, Boris Hanik, Ezra Sharabi, Doron Borocov, Solange Azran, Nourit Garbe, Iris Rabi, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Oria Lanzkron, Ester Ifat Sultan, Chen Nechmad, Guy Maymony, Amir Azanu, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca, Frances Schnall, Diana Segal, Margarita Abramov, Odelia Abecassis, Roy Mahfud, Yinon Rahamim, Tikva Peres, Etti Frenchi Lev, Dimitry Gantovnik, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Ben Ganon, Malka Nisim, Soshana Simon, Elisheva Lanzkron, Ester Fahima, Rachel Sommer, Avraham Abecassis, Chaim Avitzur, Shimcha Ishaki, Israel Sommer, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Eli Sarusi, Avraham Hefetz, Efrat Bar Dagan, Haron Touitou, Lisa Myara, Shirin Zayat, Sharon Segal, Sapir Hershkovitz, Yair Rahamim, Hila Zayat, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Bentzion Avdaev, Shalom Fahima, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, David Glam, Baruch Perach, Yaffa Rokach, Sinai Zaken, Judith Avitzur, Moran Hoja, Mazal Fahima, Merav Shamir, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Matan Shfaim, Zila Cohen, Anat Amar, Yohi Zino, Tzvia Ris, Israel Zino, Izak Aroas, Yinon Zino, Moshe Ishaki, Varda Hefetz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Ortal Alevi, Yehuda Lanzkron, Naomi Kalfa, Roy Shfaim, Lior Hanik, Avi Zino, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Shir Amar, Galit Dror, Naima Shimon Baruch, Rachel Amosi, Viki Zino, Efraim Aroas, Galina Peline, Roy Gordon, Eden Azanu, Liat Rokach, Bosmat Glam, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Ben-Israel Aroas, Kochava Borocov, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Kokhava Fahima, Elia Rahamim, Sol Ben Ezra, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Omer Elezra, Simi Abecassis, Mati Lev, Ricky Kleinman, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Yogev Hadad, Yossef Ben Ezra, Yosef Rubinoff, Brakha Hershkovitz, Hadad Dikla, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Mordechai Elezra, Oren Peretz, Fanny Amsalem, Moshe Peretz, Naomi Shfaym, Sabine Ris, Avigail Avdaev, Kineret Lev, Aviva Levi, Mazal Alevi, Shmuel Gaon, Ariel Avdaev, Andrey Tailakov, Sarah Zino, Gila Schnall, Eyal Alevi, Azriel Shfaym, Inbal Shfaim, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Moshe Rabi, Moshe Turgeman, Igor Kaufman, Shoshana Rotenberg, Dana Mizrachi, Boris Avdaev, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Avi Aroas, Yocheved Borocov, Yael Elezra, Noga Zayat, Kludin Maymony, Or-Liel Hefetz, Moshe Zino, Maimon Amsalem, Avi Turgeman, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Noam Amar, Heski Kalfa, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Noam Zayat, Dan Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Yaakov Amosi, Rachel Mahfud, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Simona Kaufman, Edna Turgeman, Sonia Avdaev, Daniel Navon, Estate of Simona Rudin, Yaakov Neckmad, Tzachi Amar, Hila Chen, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Neama Hadad, Baruch Naim, Illana Drimmer, Lihi Ganon, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Yuri Abramov, Omer Eliav, Ilana Vaknin, Sigalit Nechmad, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Maxim Azulai, Meir Zino, Habasta Azanu, Anat Ris, Hannanel Touitou, Estate of Menashe Regev, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Ilana Hayat, Ely Peretz, Or Aroas, Amira Turgeman, Ester Touitou, Olesya Sorokin, Devora Esther Markowitz, Eliyahu Shfaym, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Shimon Levi, Shula Gaon, Guy Baruch, Meir Lanzkron, Yardena Malkiel, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Orit Furman, Pnina Drimmer, Itzhak Levi, Alexander Sorokin, Haia Rahmim, Chagai Amar, Hananel Rubinoff, Yair Mahfud, Hava Lanzkron, Ina Segal, Carmela Litmanowitz, Natali Fahima, Robert Ganon, Yossi Aroas, Michal Ganon, Binyamin Amar, Brenda Levenson, Elena Plotkin, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Debora Mahfud, Yonatan Alevi, Meir Peretz, Meital Maymony, Adi Hoja, Alexander Peline, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Sarah Mahfud, Naftali Bornstein, Dorit Yadid, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Yedidia Lanzkron, Tamar Levenson, Gidon Regev, Shmuel Shfaim, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Nir Borocov, Stephen Levenson, Shabtai Brill, Shifra Markowitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yossef Cohen, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Simcha Azanu, Ovadia Avdaev, David Michel Amar. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 5/8/2017) (Entered: 05/08/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/08/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#71) Joint ADMINISTRATIVE MOTION Joint Motion to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to Second Amended Complaint and to File Oversized Briefs filed by Chevron Corporation. Responses due by 5/12/2017. (Attachments: #1 Stipulation re Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs, #2 Proposed Order)(Lovrien, Christopher) (Filed on 5/8/2017) (Entered: 05/08/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/03/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#70) Order granting #63 Motion to Amend/Correct entered by Hon. James Donato. The motion to amend is granted. Plaintiffs should file the amended complaint as a new entry in the ECF docket. The hearing on May 4, 2017, is vacated. (This is a text-only entry generated by the court. There is no document associated with this entry.) (Entered: 05/03/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 04/27/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#69) NOTICE of Appearance by Kapri Saunders (Saunders, Kapri) (Filed on 4/27/2017) (Entered: 04/27/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 04/18/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#68) ORDER by Judge James Donato granting #65 Joint Administrative Motion to File Oversized Briefs; granting #66 Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint. The Court approves the briefing schedule and page limits jointly requested by the parties. (This is a text-only entry. There is no document associated with this entry.) (jdlc2S, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 4/18/2017) (Entered: 04/18/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 04/17/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#67) REPLY (re #63 MOTION to Amend/Correct #59 Amended Complaint,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ) in Support of Plaintiffs' Motion for Leave to File Second Amended Complaint filed byAvraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 4/17/2017) (Entered: 04/17/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 04/14/2017
  • View Court Documents
  • (#66) STIPULATION WITH PROPOSED ORDER to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint filed by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino. (Attachments: #1 Declaration of Raymond P. Boucher in Support of Joint Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint, #2 Proposed Order Granting Joint Stipulation to Modify Briefing Schedule for Response to First Amended Complaint or Proposed Second Amended Complaint)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 4/14/2017) (Entered: 04/14/2017)

    Read MoreRead Less
56 More Docket Entries
  • 11/13/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#10) ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. James Donato for all further proceedings. Judge Hon. William H. Orrick no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/13/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/13/2015) (Entered: 11/13/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 11/12/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#9) ORDER OF RECUSAL. Signed by Judge William H. Orrick on 11/12/2015. (jmdS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/12/2015) (Entered: 11/12/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 11/10/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#8) ORDER REASSIGNING CASE. Case reassigned to Judge Hon. William H. Orrick for all further proceedings. Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim no longer assigned to the case. Signed by Executive Committee on 11/10/15. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/10/2015) (Entered: 11/10/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 11/09/2015
  • (#7) CLERK'S NOTICE OF IMPENDING REASSIGNMENT TO A U.S. DISTRICT COURT JUDGE: The Clerk of this Court will now randomly reassign this case to a District Judge because either (1) a party has not consented to the jurisdiction of a Magistrate Judge, or (2) time is of the essence in deciding a pending judicial action for which the necessary consents to Magistrate Judge jurisdiction have not been secured. You will be informed by separate notice of the district judge to whom this case is reassigned. ALL HEARING DATES PRESENTLY SCHEDULED BEFORE THE CURRENT MAGISTRATE JUDGE ARE VACATED AND SHOULD BE RE-NOTICED FOR HEARING BEFORE THE JUDGE TO WHOM THIS CASE IS REASSIGNED. This is a text only docket entry; there is no document associated with this notice. (mklS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 11/9/2015) (Entered: 11/09/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 11/09/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#6) CONSENT/DECLINATION to Proceed Before a US Magistrate Judge by Avraham Abecassis, Odelia Abecassis, Simi Abecassis, Margarita Abramov, Yuri Abramov, Eyal Alevi, Mazal Alevi, Ortal Alevi, Yonatan Alevi, Pnina Alterovich, Anat Amar, Binyamin Amar, Chagai Amar, David Michel Amar, Gafnit Amar, Negba Amar, Noam Amar, Shay Amar, Shir Amar, Tzachi Amar, Rachel Amosi, Tzuria Amosi, Yaakov Amosi, Fanny Amsalem, Maimon Amsalem, Shlomo Amsalem, Asael Anicca, Avi Aroas, Ben-Israel Aroas, Efraim Aroas, Izak Aroas, Netanel Aroas, Or Aroas, Yaffa Aroas, Yossi Aroas, Viviane Asraf, Ariel Avdaev, Avigail Avdaev, Bentzion Avdaev, Boris Avdaev, Ovadia Avdaev, Sonia Avdaev, Chaim Avitzur, Judith Avitzur, Oshra Avitzur, Amir Azanu, Avital Azanu, Eden Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Habasta Azanu, Simcha Azanu, Solange Azran, Maxim Azulai, Guy Baruch, Naima Shimon Baruch, Chaya Beili, Elimelech Berkovitz, Marcela Berkovitz, Roi Biton, Nachman Mordechai Bornstein, Naftali Bornstein, Natan Bornstein, Nechama Bornstein, Yarden Bornstein, Yehiel Bornstein, Doron Borocov, Kochava Borocov, Mordechai Borocov, Yocheved Borocov, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Shabtai Brill, Hila Chen, Yossef Cohen, Zila Cohen, Efrat Bar Dagan, Hadad Dikla, Stela-Maris DosSantos, Asher Drimmer, Hani Drimmer, Illana Drimmer, Paul Drimmer, Pnina Drimmer, Rahel Drimmer, Galit Dror, Mordechai Elezra, Omer Elezra, Shirly Elezra, Yael Elezra, Omer Eliav, David Elisha-Sherf, Maor Elisha-Sherf, Michal Elisha-Sherf, Zeevik Elisha-Sherf, Ziva Elisha-Sherf, Estate of Eliran Rozenberg, Estate of Golan Turgeman, Estate of Haim Ben Ezra, Estate of Hana Segal, Estate of Lea Ben Ezra, Estate of Lilian Peretz, Estate of Meir Fahima, Estate of Menashe Regev, Estate of Naftali Lanzkron, Estate of Nir Borocov, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Estate of Simona Rudin, Estate of Vladislav Sorokin, Estate of Yaakov Shfaym, Estate of Yossi Elezra, Estate of Zeev Hanik, Amram Ben Ezra, Mordechai Ben Ezra, Moshe Ben Ezra, Sol Ben Ezra, Yossef Ben Ezra, Ester Fahima, Kokhava Fahima, Lidor Fahima, Mazal Fahima, Natali Fahima, Ortal Fahima, Rachel Asraf Fahima, Shalom Fahima, Maayan Furman, Orit Furman, Ben Ganon, Lihi Ganon, Michal Ganon, Ortal Ganon, Robert Ganon, Dimitry Gantovnik, Shmuel Gaon, Shula Gaon, Nourit Garbe, Yael Raviva Gideoni, Bosmat Glam, David Glam, Avital Goldenberg, David Malcolm Mordechai Goldenberg, Tzvi Yehuda Goldenberg, Orly Turgeman Goldshmit, Roy Gordon, Hadas Hadad, Haim Hadad, Neama Hadad, Yogev Hadad, Boris Hanik, Lior Hanik, Meir Harel, Carmela Hason, Rahmim Hason, Ilana Hayat, Avraham Hefetz, Or-Liel Hefetz, Sharon Gili Hefetz, Varda Hefetz, Brakha Hershkovitz, Dor Hershkovitz, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shimon Hershkovitz, Zehava Hershkovitz, Adi Hoja, Moran Hoja, Miriam Ishaki, Moshe Ishaki, Shimcha Ishaki, Heski Kalfa, Naomi Kalfa, Igor Kaufman, Simona Kaufman, Pnina Kleinman, Ricky Kleinman, Naomi Kleinman-Brening, Avivit Kleinman-Chen, Esti Kleinman-Liberman, Elisheva Lanzkron, Hava Lanzkron, Meir Lanzkron, Netanel Lanzkron, Oria Lanzkron, Yedidia Lanzkron, Yehuda Lanzkron, Yekhiel Lanzkron, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Etti Frenchi Lev, Kineret Lev, Mati Lev, Ziv Lev, Brenda Levenson, Stephen Levenson, Tamar Levenson, Aviva Levi, Hayim Levi, Hila Levi, Itzhak Levi, Shimon Levi, Yotam Levi, Zehava Levi, Carmela Litmanowitz, Ariel Mahfud, Debora Mahfud, Rachel Mahfud, Roy Mahfud, Sarah Mahfud, Yair Mahfud, Yardena Malkiel, Devora Esther Markowitz, Gerald Markowitz, Shifra Markowitz, Guy Maymony, Kludin Maymony, Meital Maymony, Dana Mizrachi, Lia Lihi Mizrachi, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Mordechai, Shirin Mordechai, Assaf Myara, Lisa Myara, Melody Myara, Baruch Naim, Daniel Navon, Chen Nechmad, Elior Nechmad, Sigalit Nechmad, Yaakov Neckmad, Malka Nisim, Jacquez Oziel, Miriam Oziel, Tamar Oziel, Alexander Peline, Galina Peline, Katerina Peline, Victor Peline, Baruch Perach, Tikva Peres, Dalya Peretz, Ely Peretz, Meir Peretz, Moshe Peretz, Oren Peretz, Alexandra Plotkin, Elena Plotkin, Iris Rabi, Moria Rabi, Moshe Rabi, Elia Rahamim, Kineret Rahamim, Yair Rahamim, Yinon Rahamim, Haia Rahmim, Gidon Regev, Anat Ris, Sabine Ris, Tuvia Ris, Tzvia Ris, Joseph Rokach, Liat Rokach, Moran Rokach, Rosi Rokach, Yaffa Rokach, Yahalomit Rokach, Shoshana Rotenberg, Michal Zayat Rozenerg, Aviva Rubinoff, Hananel Rubinoff, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Ora Rubinoff, Yosef Rubinoff, Mark Rudin, Eli Sarusi, Frances Schnall, Gila Schnall, Ira Schnall, Christina Segal, Diana Segal, Ina Segal, Sharon Segal, Merav Shamir, Ezra Sharabi, Dan Shfaim, Inbal Shfaim, Iris Shfaim, Matan Shfaim, Neta Shfaim, Roy Shfaim, Shmuel Shfaim, Azriel Shfaym, Eliyahu Shfaym, Naomi Shfaym, Yoram Shfaym, Soshana Simon, Israel Sommer, Rachel Sommer, Rafael Sommer, Alexander Sorokin, Olesya Sorokin, Ester Ifat Sultan, Andrey Tailakov, Ester Touitou, Hannanel Touitou, Haron Touitou, Amira Turgeman, Avi Turgeman, Edna Turgeman, Moshe Turgeman, Ilana Vaknin, Yaffa Vax, Dorit Yadid, Michael Ysaia, Sinai Zaken, Hila Zayat, Noam Zayat, Noga Zayat, Shirin Zayat, Ziv Zayat, Yunis Zeid, Aliza Zino, Avi Zino, Israel Zino, Meir Zino, Moshe Zino, Ruhama Zino, Sarah Zino, Viki Zino, Yinon Zino, Yohi Zino, Yosef Zino.. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 11/9/2015) (Entered: 11/09/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 10/27/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#5) Summons Issued as to Chevron Corporation. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) (Entered: 10/27/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 10/27/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#4) Initial Case Management Scheduling Order with ADR Deadlines: Case Management Statement due by 1/20/2016. Case Management Conference set for 1/27/2016 01:30 PM in Courtroom A, 15th Floor, San Francisco. (ysS, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) (Entered: 10/27/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 10/27/2015
  • (#3) Case assigned to Magistrate Judge Sallie Kim. Counsel for plaintiff or the removing party is responsible for serving the Complaint or Notice of Removal, Summons and the assigned judge's standing orders and all other new case documents upon the opposing parties. For information, visit E-Filing A New Civil Case at http://cand.uscourts.gov/ecf/caseopening.Standing orders can be downloaded from the court's web page at www.cand.uscourts.gov/judges. Upon receipt, the summons will be issued and returned electronically. Counsel is required to send chambers a copy of the initiating documents pursuant to L.R. 5-1(e)(7). A scheduling order will be sent by Notice of Electronic Filing (NEF) within two business days. (sv, COURT STAFF) (Filed on 10/27/2015) (Entered: 10/27/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 10/26/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#2) Proposed Summons. (Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) (Entered: 10/26/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 10/26/2015
  • View Court Documents
  • (#1) COMPLAINT for Damages against Chevron Corporation ( Filing fee $ 400, receipt number 0971-9942418.). Filed byHabasta Azanu, Getaun Azanu, Frances Schnall, Anat Ris, Mitchell Jay Rubinoff, Chaya Beili, Baruch Yehuda Ziv Brill, Yosef Rubinoff, Michal Ganon, Aviva Rubinoff, Marcela Berkovitz, Tzvia Ris, Sabine Ris, Estate of Hana Segal, Dor Hershkovitz, Gila Schnall, Shimon Mordechai, Maayan Furman, Tuvia Ris, Devora Esther Markowitz, Viviane Asraf, Avital Azanu, Gerald Markowitz, Guy Baruch, Yaffa Vax, Ira Schnall, Naima Shimon Baruch, Shirin Mordechai, Estate of Shoshana Ris, Pnina Alterovich, Orit Furman, Sapir Hershkovitz, Shabtai Brill, Eden Azanu, Shifra Markowitz, Bosmat Glam, Sarah Mordechai, Shimon Hershkovitz, Ora Rubinoff, Nourit Garbe, David Glam, Zehava Hershkovitz, Yissachar Zvi Lebowitz, Yossef Cohen, Simcha Azanu, Baruch Perach, Amir Azanu, Hananel Rubinoff, Elimelech Berkovitz, Asael Anicca. (Attachments: #1 Civil Cover Sheet)(Boucher, Raymond) (Filed on 10/26/2015) (Entered: 10/26/2015)

    Read MoreRead Less

Please submit a removal request if you do not want this court record to appear in search engine results.