This case was last updated from PACER on 04/11/2021 at 06:05:57 (UTC).

Robert Akin, et al v. 3M Company, et al

Case Summary

On 02/10/2021 Robert Akin filed a Personal Injury - Other Product Liability lawsuit against 3M Company. This case was filed in U.S. Courts Of Appeals, U.S. Court Of Appeals, Eighth Circuit. The case status is Pending - Other Pending.

Case Details Parties Documents Dockets

 

Case Details

  • Case Number:

    21-1312

  • Filing Date:

    02/10/2021

  • Case Status:

    Pending - Other Pending

  • Case Type:

    Personal Injury - Other Product Liability

 

Party Details

Plaintiff / Appellees

Macalister Thomas

Robert Akin

Joseph Goellner

Michael Smith

Karle Nihipali

Dominick Hernandez

Brandon McElwee

Matthew Wolanczynk

Gregory Neighbarger

Gabriel Smith

Robert Bridges

Jesus Herrera

Travis Woods

Wayne Woodman

Terry Williams

Joshua Anderson

Jonathan Ikner

Corey Jackson

Jamal McCain

Defendant / Appellant

3M Company

7 More Parties Available

Attorney/Law Firm Details

Plaintiff / Appellee Attorneys

Matthew James Barber

Attorney at SCHWEBEL & GOETZ

5120 Ids Center, 80 S. Eighth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-2246

Amanda M. Williams

Attorney at GUSTAFSON & GLUEK

Suite 2600, 120 S. Sixth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-0000

William R. Sieben

Attorney at SCHWEBEL & GOETZ

5120 Ids Center, 80 S. Eighth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-2246

Daniel E. Gustafson

Attorney at GUSTAFSON & GLUEK

Suite 2600, 120 S. Sixth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-0000

Alicia N. Sieben

Attorney at SCHWEBEL & GOETZ

5120 Ids Center, 80 S. Eighth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-2246

Defendant / Appellant Attorneys

Jerry Blackwell

Attorney at BLACKWELL & BURKE

Suite 2500, 431 S. Seventh Street

Minneapolis, MN 55415

Benjamin Winters Hulse

Attorney at BLACKWELL & BURKE

Suite 2500, 431 S. Seventh Street

Minneapolis, MN 55415

S. Jamal Faleel

Attorney at BLACKWELL & BURKE

Suite 2500, 431 S. Seventh Street

Minneapolis, MN 55415

Andrew Crowder

Attorney at BLACKWELL & BURKE

Suite 2500, 431 S. Seventh Street

Minneapolis, MN 55415

Other Attorneys

Faris A. Rashid

Attorney at GREENE & ESPEL

Suite 2200, 222 S. Ninth Street

Minneapolis, MN 55402-0000

 

Court Documents

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

4 More Documents Available

 

Docket Entries

  • 03/09/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCONSOLIDATED BRIEFING SCHEDULE SET AS FOLLOWS: Transcript due on or before 04/19/2021. Appendix due 04/28/2021. BRIEF APPELLANT, 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC due 04/28/2021 Appellee brief is due 30 days from the date the court issues the Notice of Docket Activity filing the brief of appellant. [5012632] [21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (MMH) [Entered: 03/09/2021 02:45 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/09/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCLERK ORDER: Regarding consolidation of cases for argument, consolidation of cases for briefing, and briefing schedules. Please see document for full order of the court. [5012571] [20-1635, 20-2545, 20-2546, 20-2547, 20-2548, 20-2550, 20-2556, 20-3108, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (NDG) [Entered: 03/09/2021 01:54 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/08/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketLETTER from Appellee Vaughn Scher in 20-3607, Appellee Corey Shott in 20-3613, Appellees Jorge Abascal, Danny Alsobrooks, Mitchell Alvarado, Steve Andrews, Robert Arnett, Terry Bailey, Darrell Barclay, David Barker, Sheila Barry, Kiajuana Beasley, Kyle Beier, Michael Bell, Ryan Bezick, Dan Biddle, David Birch, Joseph Boudreaux, Jeff Bowman, William Bowman, Darryl Brandon, Jamey Brown, Donald Bunker, Chandler Byrd, Jerry Carpenter, Timmithy Chapman, Jeremy Clayton, Kenneth Clubine, Zachariah Cornette, Shone Curole, William Dees, Joshua Domanek, Gary Duke, Justin Dunlap, Mark Elmore, Michael Eskridge, Jacob Ethridge, Richard Ferguson, Joshua Ford, Dan Fuller, Jose Garza, Paul Gates, Carlos Gordian, Robert Granat, Josh Green, Tim Greshik, Zachery Griffin, William Guerrero-Pena, Scott Hambly, Melvin Hanneman, Richard Harper, Jon Hart, Walter Hartman, Dave Hoefke, Robert Hopkins, Lamar Islar, Paul Johnson, Monroe Kemmerling, Destin Lawler, Tony Lewis, Dennis Lietzow, Kyle Lindeman, Pedro Lozano, Anthony Mancabelli, Mike McClamrock, John Mclain, Scott Mcpherson, Manuel Moreno, Mark Nate, Bradley Parker, Charles Parrish, Artie Peavler, Rex Pendergrass, Aaron Petry, Jarom Reeves, Jeffrey Reynolds, Rafael Rico, Jon Rider, Eric Risdal, David Romish, Michael Root, Richard Roy, Stanley Sanders, Thomas Shoemake, Denver Sizemore, Gregory Stone, Tim Turner, Rossel Ulloa, Randy Watts, Ronnie Whitehead, Thomas Williams, Aaron Willis, Cary Wilson, Michael Wofford, Andrew Wolfe and Antonio Wyche in 20-3614, Appellee Russell Nisbet in 20-3616, Appellees Yonna Acosta, Jose Arrieta, Richard Barnhill, Joseph Barrington, Stacey Blackmon, Robert Braddock, Theresa Branson, Kevin Brinker, James Campbell, Joy Clark, Roger Cook, Michael Crumpton, Timothy Currence, Bryan Curry, Robert Damron, Daniel Dennis, Kris Douglas, James Drago, Christopher Eddlemon, William Fadule, James Ferguson, David Field, Robert Filardi, Arturo Flores, John Forbes, Ricky Franks, Stacey Frost, Cindy Gamble, Andrew Garcia, Brandon Gathers, Rodney Graffis, Jeffrey Grant, Russ Gremillion, Tommy Harrison, Jermaine Hill, Theresa HIll, Neal Hilton, Thomas Holt, Dan Hooks, Clifford Horton, James Hughes, Bret Hurst, Douglas Kostelic, Douglas Lee, Stephen Lefevers, Daniel Long, Christopher Lott, Francois Mackay, Shunda Madrigal, Maurice McCray, Robert McMillian, Gary McNeil, Josephy Meehan, Lioncio Montoya, Charles Morgan, Thomas Murray, Wendy Myers, Mary Nabors, Orlando Nava, Andrew Naylor, Paul Neal, Matthew Nolan, Adrian Olmedo, Wilfred Ouellette, Rosco Parker, Juan Pasillas, Chris Penkunas, Daniel Press, Michael Price, Manuel Resendez, Joshua Rittenberry, Louis Rodriquez, Jr., Jeffrey Rompilla, Marc Roush, John Ruiz, Kyle Scruggs, April Serrano, Sarah Sewell, Roger Sheridan, Johnny Sizemore, Joseph Smith, Todd Smith, Jamie Sparks, Darin Spurger, Andrew Stubblefield, Robert Sundling, Ryan Taylor, Thomas Tevis, Stephen Vaccaro, Kenneth Waddell, James Warmoth, Jeffrey Wascome, Maitland Waylen, Jack Webster, Thomas Whitby and Christopher White in 20-3617, Appellees Miguel Aguirre, David Akers, Fernando Alaniz, Jeffrey Alexander, Michael Alger, Chris Bachmeyer, Lonnie Baker, Brian Ball, Kenneth Barker, Jeffrey Barrett, Thomas Barron, Joel Bartley, Benjamin Baum, Harrison Bayonne, Richard Beal, Frederick Beierle, Eric Bertrand, Ned Bess, Michael Blanchard, Joseph Bossert, John Bourdeau, Peter Bradbeer, Robert Burkhart, Mitchell Calvert, Luis Camacho, Leon Capes, Jermaine Carrier, Jason Clark, Ronnie Dailey, Mark Davis, Robert Dean, Frank Decoster, Dennis Demott, Kathy Dodson, Richard Dorminy, David Downey, Bobby Drury, James Elgert, Mike Facemyer, Andrew Federico, Mary Frazer, Robert Gamache, Yosvanys Garcia, Charles Gaston, Jeffrey George, Ricardo Gonzales, Sergio Gonzalez, Andranik Grigoryan, Freddie Guerrero, Clyde Hammond, David Hayden, Kara Hicks, Edward Hoehn, George Holland, Jacob Huppert, Duwayne Jacobson, Roberto Jimenez, Andy Kenstler, Evan Kish, Emeron Klein, Joanne Lacomb, Craig Lacour, Joseph Lawrence, Greg Lee, Andrew Loveless, Zuhare Meri, Robert Mitchell, Michael Montgomery, Edgar Moreno, Chris Nalley, Mark Novak, David Olson, Derek Pino, Scott Richie, Lance Rumore, Melissa Smith, Stephen Smith, Mamie Snow, Mike St. Pierre, Martin Steinhauer, Shannon Stout, Royce Sutton, Keith Teribury, Bruce Thompson, Peggy Tucker, Mark Ulbrik, Bradley Ullum, Gerardo Valenzuela, Kristopher Wesolowski, Donald Williams, Jeremy Williams, Psietta Williams, Steven Williams, John Withee and Richard Wyant in 20-3620, Appellees Jacqueline Arndt, Joe Arner, Steve Bareis, Bernard Bell, Bryan Billiet, Jonathan Bradley, Timothy Breen, Kenneth Bryant, James Calhoun, Michael Calhoun, Iris Callegan, Ernest Cano, Dwayne Carr, Christopher Chaffin, Joey Choate, Steven Clemen, Vincent Commisso, Terry Cooper, William Davis, Ahrens Dederscheck, David Downey, Kevin Driggars, Timothy Ferguson, Karl Fukuda, Quinton Gainey, Anton Gauna, Jason Gomez, Brian Groves, Katherine Grubb, Ricky Hagen, Todd Hanevik, Jeff Hays, Eddie Holtzclaw, Loutf Hussain, Dejuan Jackson, Raymond Johnson, Todd Jones, John Kelly, Kevin Kidd, Waren Kilburn, Reginald Kinnaman, Brian Lacelle, Rickie Lantz, Jeremy Leatherberry, Jamar Lee, Nicholas McCoy, Randy McDonald, John McIntyre, Joel McKinney, Bart Mowen, Sandra Muehlbauer, Toby Mulholland, Ernest Muller, Joey Newby, Kevin Nugent, Wendy Plantz, Wendell Provow, Thomas Purtee, Laura Ramirez, Gerardo Ramirezpl, Robert Rayburn, Matthew Reeder, Luis Renteria, Arturo Rivas, Joshua Rivas, Cain Robberson, Jose Rocha, Marcus Rodgiruez, Miguel Rodriguez, Alex Roman, Joshua Rosing, Ben Rusch, Randall Seay, Tiffany Sims, Brent Slone, Amy Smith, Henry Sumrall, Sherri Szydlowski, Donald Thomas, Jimmy Thornell, Jamie Threlkeld, Eric Tiller, Anthony Titel, Raymond Tomblin, Doug Totton, Andrew Turturici, Jeffrey Van Eyck, Edwin Walden, Christopher Walker, Bryan Wenzel, Donald White, Anthony Wyatt, Raymond Yaeger and Ibrahim Yoldash in 20-3627, Appellees Robbie Amburgey, Jeremey Byfield, Ronald Carmouche, Dennis Clark, Scott Cooper, Anthony Dibenedetto, Howard Feather, Richard Gillian, Arthur Henry, Kenneth Jennings, Charles Johnson, Thaddeus Joyner, Joseph Krumeich, Daniel Lopez, Logan Luecht, Jerry Myers, Donnie Norman, Chris Olvera, James Partridge, Manuel Rodriguez, Eduardo Salazar, Victor Salinas, Kris Satterfield, Dennis Sheppard, Meredith Smith, Zachary Solis, Scott Sonnier, Jesse Spears, Scott Taylor, Nathan Tuner, Thomas Williams and James Wylie in 20-3634, Appellees Curtis Abbott, Charles Ballard, Stephen Barron, Eric Della Bartolomea, Louis Basilicata, Lizanne Baxter, Kenneth Benson, Stephen Bergeron, Shonna Bizzell, Josh Bohnenkamp, Kyle Bond, Jason Burchick, Carlos Burciaga, James Burger, John Buzbee, William Byrd, Brian Carroll, Emede Chavera, Nora Clutter, Dustin Collins, Herman Compton, Kip Corrigan, David Curyea, Ronnie Dale, Wesley Dallas, Jason Davis, Chad Dunlap, John Efird, Kevin Flynn, James Franks, Irvin Fulks, Tommy Garcia, Kyle George, Leonidas Gialousis, Eric Gibson, Jeremy Gibson, Alvin Gill, William Hamilton, Greg Hamm, Chance Hansen, Jason Hansen, James Haskell, Jon Hatten, Richard Hines, David Hurley, Paul James, Peter Jensen, Otha Johnson, John Jones, Mark Kamerzell, Patrick Keyes, Elisabeth Knuth, John Kokenge, Robert Kurpius, Chad Langlois, Jessica Lawson, Ronald LeBlanc, Stanley Lee, David Lewis, Olan Lowry, Stacey Manley, Michael Marcel, Gerald Matthews, Andrew McGraw, Dennis McPherson, Rosendo Mendoza, Allen Mier, Ricky Mize, Paul Nielsen, Jason Parsons, Colleen Patta, Jeffrey Ravenscraft, Essie Ross, Valentino Salinas, Anthony Schrader, Christopher Shepherd, Edward Short, Nicholas Sinko, Jeffery Slade, Christopher Sovey, John Stacey, II, Steve Strouts, Kelly Sutherland, Jacob Theriot, Darrell Thompson, Leequinace Turner, Timothy Urtz, Randy Vasquez, Phillip Walker, William Walker, James Watson, Jason Wilson, Bobby Yarber, Russell Yost and Larry Young in 20-3636, Appellee Forest Taylor in 20-3642, Appellee Gary Martin in 20-3643, Appellee Mustafa Sultan in 20-3644, Appellee Robert Wallace in 20-3645, Appellee Jay Wasylyna in 20-3647, Appellee Douglas Braca in 20-3648, Appellees John Harlan, John Jalili, Oral Janice, Ernesto Lara, Larry Poter and James Wilkinson in 20-3649, Appellee Marco Briones in 21-1307, Appellees Douglas Anderson, Kyle Babb, Kevin Banks, Jonathan Bekemeyer, Michael Beshiri, William Blakesley, Robert Charlebois, Calvin Cooksey, William Cox, Brad Davis, Jason Dills, Michael Guy, Levi Hagemann, Michael Hall, Jeff Huey, Alberto Kercado, Tod Leslie, Jefferson Miller, Jose Oliveras, Salvador Perez, Richard Pruden, Andrew Rogers, Daniel Scott, Gary Strickland, Jon Taylor, Jason Terrill, Wayne Turnage, Trevor Vascellaro, Brian Weeder and John Wilds in 21-1309, Appellees Robert Akin, Joshua Anderson, Robert Bridges, Tommy Fuller, Joseph Goellner, Charles Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Brent Hazelwood, Dominick Hernandez, Jesus Herrera, Damon Hylton, Jonathan Ikner, Corey Jackson, Dallas Kincaid, Jamal McCain, Brandon McElwee, Gregory Neighbarger, Karle Nihipali, Gabriel Smith, Michael Smith, Jeremy Spence, Macalister Thomas, Terry Williams, Matthew Wolanczynk, Wayne Woodman and Travis Woods in 21-1312, Appellees Ricky Bischoff, Jason Bolton, Antonio Darby, Dustin Kindler, Robert Know, John Miller, Jr., Lesily Parrish, Darryl Pierce, Barry Prisner and Isaiah Samuels in 21-1317 regarding response to Clerk of Court March 1, 2021 letter. w/service 03/08/2021 [5012069] [20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (DEG) [Entered: 03/08/2021 01:16 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/01/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCLERK LETTER sent requesting response from counsel. [5009605] [20-1635, 20-2545, 20-2546, 20-2547, 20-2548, 20-2550, 20-2556, 20-3108, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (NDG) [Entered: 03/01/2021 03:15 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/26/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketLETTER from Appellee Vaughn Scher in 20-3607, Appellee Corey Shott in 20-3613, Appellees Jorge Abascal, Danny Alsobrooks, Mitchell Alvarado, Steve Andrews, Robert Arnett, Terry Bailey, Darrell Barclay, David Barker, Sheila Barry, Kiajuana Beasley, Kyle Beier, Michael Bell, Ryan Bezick, Dan Biddle, David Birch, Joseph Boudreaux, Jeff Bowman, William Bowman, Darryl Brandon, Jamey Brown, Donald Bunker, Chandler Byrd, Jerry Carpenter, Timmithy Chapman, Jeremy Clayton, Kenneth Clubine, Zachariah Cornette, Shone Curole, William Dees, Joshua Domanek, Gary Duke, Justin Dunlap, Mark Elmore, Michael Eskridge, Jacob Ethridge, Richard Ferguson, Joshua Ford, Dan Fuller, Jose Garza, Paul Gates, Carlos Gordian, Robert Granat, Josh Green, Tim Greshik, Zachery Griffin, William Guerrero-Pena, Scott Hambly, Melvin Hanneman, Richard Harper, Jon Hart, Walter Hartman, Dave Hoefke, Robert Hopkins, Lamar Islar, Paul Johnson, Monroe Kemmerling, Destin Lawler, Tony Lewis, Dennis Lietzow, Kyle Lindeman, Pedro Lozano, Anthony Mancabelli, Mike McClamrock, John Mclain, Scott Mcpherson, Manuel Moreno, Mark Nate, Bradley Parker, Charles Parrish, Artie Peavler, Rex Pendergrass, Aaron Petry, Jarom Reeves, Jeffrey Reynolds, Rafael Rico, Jon Rider, Eric Risdal, David Romish, Michael Root, Richard Roy, Stanley Sanders, Thomas Shoemake, Denver Sizemore, Gregory Stone, Tim Turner, Rossel Ulloa, Randy Watts, Ronnie Whitehead, Thomas Williams, Aaron Willis, Cary Wilson, Michael Wofford, Andrew Wolfe and Antonio Wyche in 20-3614, Appellee Russell Nisbet in 20-3616, Appellees Yonna Acosta, Jose Arrieta, Richard Barnhill, Joseph Barrington, Stacey Blackmon, Robert Braddock, Theresa Branson, Kevin Brinker, James Campbell, Joy Clark, Roger Cook, Michael Crumpton, Timothy Currence, Bryan Curry, Robert Damron, Daniel Dennis, Kris Douglas, James Drago, Christopher Eddlemon, William Fadule, James Ferguson, David Field, Robert Filardi, Arturo Flores, John Forbes, Ricky Franks, Stacey Frost, Cindy Gamble, Andrew Garcia, Brandon Gathers, Rodney Graffis, Jeffrey Grant, Russ Gremillion, Tommy Harrison, Jermaine Hill, Theresa HIll, Neal Hilton, Thomas Holt, Dan Hooks, Clifford Horton, James Hughes, Bret Hurst, Douglas Kostelic, Douglas Lee, Stephen Lefevers, Daniel Long, Christopher Lott, Francois Mackay, Shunda Madrigal, Maurice McCray, Robert McMillian, Gary McNeil, Josephy Meehan, Lioncio Montoya, Charles Morgan, Thomas Murray, Wendy Myers, Mary Nabors, Orlando Nava, Andrew Naylor, Paul Neal, Matthew Nolan, Adrian Olmedo, Wilfred Ouellette, Rosco Parker, Juan Pasillas, Chris Penkunas, Daniel Press, Michael Price, Manuel Resendez, Joshua Rittenberry, Louis Rodriquez, Jr., Jeffrey Rompilla, Marc Roush, John Ruiz, Kyle Scruggs, April Serrano, Sarah Sewell, Roger Sheridan, Johnny Sizemore, Joseph Smith, Todd Smith, Jamie Sparks, Darin Spurger, Andrew Stubblefield, Robert Sundling, Ryan Taylor, Thomas Tevis, Stephen Vaccaro, Kenneth Waddell, James Warmoth, Jeffrey Wascome, Maitland Waylen, Jack Webster, Thomas Whitby and Christopher White in 20-3617, Appellees Miguel Aguirre, David Akers, Fernando Alaniz, Jeffrey Alexander, Michael Alger, Chris Bachmeyer, Lonnie Baker, Brian Ball, Kenneth Barker, Jeffrey Barrett, Thomas Barron, Joel Bartley, Benjamin Baum, Harrison Bayonne, Richard Beal, Frederick Beierle, Eric Bertrand, Ned Bess, Michael Blanchard, Joseph Bossert, John Bourdeau, Peter Bradbeer, Robert Burkhart, Mitchell Calvert, Luis Camacho, Leon Capes, Jermaine Carrier, Jason Clark, Ronnie Dailey, Mark Davis, Robert Dean, Frank Decoster, Dennis Demott, Kathy Dodson, Richard Dorminy, David Downey, Bobby Drury, James Elgert, Mike Facemyer, Andrew Federico, Mary Frazer, Robert Gamache, Yosvanys Garcia, Charles Gaston, Jeffrey George, Ricardo Gonzales, Sergio Gonzalez, Andranik Grigoryan, Freddie Guerrero, Clyde Hammond, David Hayden, Kara Hicks, Edward Hoehn, George Holland, Jacob Huppert, Duwayne Jacobson, Roberto Jimenez, Andy Kenstler, Evan Kish, Emeron Klein, Joanne Lacomb, Craig Lacour, Joseph Lawrence, Greg Lee, Andrew Loveless, Zuhare Meri, Robert Mitchell, Michael Montgomery, Edgar Moreno, Chris Nalley, Mark Novak, David Olson, Derek Pino, Scott Richie, Lance Rumore, Melissa Smith, Stephen Smith, Mamie Snow, Mike St. Pierre, Martin Steinhauer, Shannon Stout, Royce Sutton, Keith Teribury, Bruce Thompson, Peggy Tucker, Mark Ulbrik, Bradley Ullum, Gerardo Valenzuela, Kristopher Wesolowski, Donald Williams, Jeremy Williams, Psietta Williams, Steven Williams, John Withee and Richard Wyant in 20-3620, Appellees Jacqueline Arndt, Joe Arner, Steve Bareis, Bernard Bell, Bryan Billiet, Jonathan Bradley, Timothy Breen, Kenneth Bryant, James Calhoun, Michael Calhoun, Iris Callegan, Ernest Cano, Dwayne Carr, Christopher Chaffin, Joey Choate, Steven Clemen, Vincent Commisso, Terry Cooper, William Davis, Ahrens Dederscheck, David Downey, Kevin Driggars, Timothy Ferguson, Karl Fukuda, Quinton Gainey, Anton Gauna, Jason Gomez, Brian Groves, Katherine Grubb, Ricky Hagen, Todd Hanevik, Jeff Hays, Eddie Holtzclaw, Loutf Hussain, Dejuan Jackson, Raymond Johnson, Todd Jones, John Kelly, Kevin Kidd, Waren Kilburn, Reginald Kinnaman, Brian Lacelle, Rickie Lantz, Jeremy Leatherberry, Jamar Lee, Nicholas McCoy, Randy McDonald, John McIntyre, Joel McKinney, Bart Mowen, Sandra Muehlbauer, Toby Mulholland, Ernest Muller, Joey Newby, Kevin Nugent, Wendy Plantz, Wendell Provow, Thomas Purtee, Laura Ramirez, Gerardo Ramirezpl, Robert Rayburn, Matthew Reeder, Luis Renteria, Arturo Rivas, Joshua Rivas, Cain Robberson, Jose Rocha, Marcus Rodgiruez, Miguel Rodriguez, Alex Roman, Joshua Rosing, Ben Rusch, Randall Seay, Tiffany Sims, Brent Slone, Amy Smith, Henry Sumrall, Sherri Szydlowski, Donald Thomas, Jimmy Thornell, Jamie Threlkeld, Eric Tiller, Anthony Titel, Raymond Tomblin, Doug Totton, Andrew Turturici, Jeffrey Van Eyck, Edwin Walden, Christopher Walker, Bryan Wenzel, Donald White, Anthony Wyatt, Raymond Yaeger and Ibrahim Yoldash in 20-3627, Appellees Robbie Amburgey, Jeremey Byfield, Ronald Carmouche, Dennis Clark, Scott Cooper, Anthony Dibenedetto, Howard Feather, Richard Gillian, Arthur Henry, Kenneth Jennings, Charles Johnson, Thaddeus Joyner, Joseph Krumeich, Daniel Lopez, Logan Luecht, Jerry Myers, Donnie Norman, Chris Olvera, James Partridge, Manuel Rodriguez, Eduardo Salazar, Victor Salinas, Kris Satterfield, Dennis Sheppard, Meredith Smith, Zachary Solis, Scott Sonnier, Jesse Spears, Scott Taylor, Nathan Tuner, Thomas Williams and James Wylie in 20-3634, Appellees Curtis Abbott, Charles Ballard, Stephen Barron, Eric Della Bartolomea, Louis Basilicata, Lizanne Baxter, Kenneth Benson, Stephen Bergeron, Shonna Bizzell, Josh Bohnenkamp, Kyle Bond, Jason Burchick, Carlos Burciaga, James Burger, John Buzbee, William Byrd, Brian Carroll, Emede Chavera, Nora Clutter, Dustin Collins, Herman Compton, Kip Corrigan, David Curyea, Ronnie Dale, Wesley Dallas, Jason Davis, Chad Dunlap, John Efird, Kevin Flynn, James Franks, Irvin Fulks, Tommy Garcia, Kyle George, Leonidas Gialousis, Eric Gibson, Jeremy Gibson, Alvin Gill, William Hamilton, Greg Hamm, Chance Hansen, Jason Hansen, James Haskell, Jon Hatten, Richard Hines, David Hurley, Paul James, Peter Jensen, Otha Johnson, John Jones, Mark Kamerzell, Patrick Keyes, Elisabeth Knuth, John Kokenge, Robert Kurpius, Chad Langlois, Jessica Lawson, Ronald LeBlanc, Stanley Lee, David Lewis, Olan Lowry, Stacey Manley, Michael Marcel, Gerald Matthews, Andrew McGraw, Dennis McPherson, Rosendo Mendoza, Allen Mier, Ricky Mize, Paul Nielsen, Jason Parsons, Colleen Patta, Jeffrey Ravenscraft, Essie Ross, Valentino Salinas, Anthony Schrader, Christopher Shepherd, Edward Short, Nicholas Sinko, Jeffery Slade, Christopher Sovey, John Stacey, II, Steve Strouts, Kelly Sutherland, Jacob Theriot, Darrell Thompson, Leequinace Turner, Timothy Urtz, Randy Vasquez, Phillip Walker, William Walker, James Watson, Jason Wilson, Bobby Yarber, Russell Yost and Larry Young in 20-3636, Appellee Forest Taylor in 20-3642, Appellee Gary Martin in 20-3643, Appellee Mustafa Sultan in 20-3644, Appellee Robert Wallace in 20-3645, Appellee Jay Wasylyna in 20-3647, Appellee Douglas Braca in 20-3648, Appellees John Harlan, John Jalili, Oral Janice, Ernesto Lara, Larry Poter and James Wilkinson in 20-3649, Appellee Marco Briones in 21-1307, Appellees Douglas Anderson, Kyle Babb, Kevin Banks, Jonathan Bekemeyer, Michael Beshiri, William Blakesley, Robert Charlebois, Calvin Cooksey, William Cox, Brad Davis, Jason Dills, Michael Guy, Levi Hagemann, Michael Hall, Jeff Huey, Alberto Kercado, Tod Leslie, Jefferson Miller, Jose Oliveras, Salvador Perez, Richard Pruden, Andrew Rogers, Daniel Scott, Gary Strickland, Jon Taylor, Jason Terrill, Wayne Turnage, Trevor Vascellaro, Brian Weeder and John Wilds in 21-1309, Appellees Robert Akin, Joshua Anderson, Robert Bridges, Tommy Fuller, Joseph Goellner, Charles Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Brent Hazelwood, Dominick Hernandez, Jesus Herrera, Damon Hylton, Jonathan Ikner, Corey Jackson, Dallas Kincaid, Jamal McCain, Brandon McElwee, Gregory Neighbarger, Karle Nihipali, Gabriel Smith, Michael Smith, Jeremy Spence, Macalister Thomas, Terry Williams, Matthew Wolanczynk, Wayne Woodman and Travis Woods in 21-1312, Appellees Ricky Bischoff, Jason Bolton, Antonio Darby, Dustin Kindler, Robert Know, John Miller, Jr., Lesily Parrish, Darryl Pierce, Barry Prisner and Isaiah Samuels in 21-1317 regarding response to Clerk of Court February 10, 2021 letter. w/service 02/26/2021 [5009196] [20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (DEG) [Entered: 02/26/2021 04:27 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/26/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketLETTER from Appellant 3M Company in 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317 regarding response to Clerk of Court February 10, 2021 letter. w/service 02/26/2021 [5008940] [20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (BWH) [Entered: 02/26/2021 11:43 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/16/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCertificate of transcript filed by Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC in 21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317. No Transcript[5004688] [21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (AC) [Entered: 02/16/2021 11:33 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/16/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketMETHOD of appendix preparation filed by Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC in 21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317 - Separate Appendix - w/service 02/16/2021 [5004680] [21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (AC) [Entered: 02/16/2021 11:29 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/16/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCORPORATE disclosure statement filed by Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC in 21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317. - FOR CAL [5004677] [21-1307, 20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (AC) [Entered: 02/16/2021 11:26 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/12/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketAPPEARANCE filed by Daniel E. Gustafson for Appellees Robert Akin, Joshua Anderson, Robert Bridges, Tommy Fuller, Joseph Goellner, Charles Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Brent Hazelwood, Dominick Hernandez, Jesus Herrera, Damon Hylton, Jonathan Ikner, Corey Jackson, Dallas Kincaid, Jamal McCain, Brandon McElwee, Gregory Neighbarger, Karle Nihipali, Gabriel Smith, Michael Smith, Jeremy Spence, Macalister Thomas, Terry Williams, Matthew Wolanczynk, Wayne Woodman and Travis Woods w/service 02/12/2021 [5004166] [21-1312] (DEG) [Entered: 02/12/2021 11:43 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/12/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketAPPEARANCE filed by Jerry W. Blackwell for Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC w/service 02/12/2021 [5003979] [21-1312] (BWH) [Entered: 02/12/2021 08:12 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/12/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketAPPEARANCE filed by Andrew J. Crowder for Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC w/service 02/12/2021 [5003977] [21-1312] (BWH) [Entered: 02/12/2021 08:11 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/12/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketAPPEARANCE filed by Benjamin W. Hulse for Appellants 3M Company and Aearo Technologies LLC w/service 02/12/2021 [5003975] [21-1312] (BWH) [Entered: 02/12/2021 08:09 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/10/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCLERK LETTER from Clerk of Court sent regarding holding briefing in abeyance. [5003383] [20-3607, 20-3613, 20-3614, 20-3616, 20-3617, 20-3620, 20-3627, 20-3634, 20-3636, 20-3642, 20-3643, 20-3644, 20-3645, 20-3647, 20-3648, 20-3649, 21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (MMH) [Entered: 02/10/2021 03:07 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/10/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketOriginating court document filed consisting of notice of appeal, docket entries, and Judgment 1/28/21 [5003337] [21-1312] (MMH) [Entered: 02/10/2021 02:02 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 02/10/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • DocketCivil case docketed. [5003359] [21-1307, 21-1309, 21-1312, 21-1317] (MMH) [Entered: 02/10/2021 02:33 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
related-case-search

Dig Deeper

Get Deeper Insights on Court Cases


Latest cases where 3M COMPANY is a litigant

Latest cases represented by Lawyer Faris Rashid