This case was last updated from PACER on 07/26/2019 at 05:54:09 (UTC).

Lindsay Cooper, et al v. Tokyo Electric Power Company,, et al

Case Summary

On 03/14/2019 Lindsay Cooper filed a Personal Injury - Other Product Liability lawsuit against Tokyo Electric Power Company. This case was filed in U.S. Courts Of Appeals, U.S. Court Of Appeals, Ninth Circuit. The case status is Pending - Other Pending.

Case Details Parties Documents Dockets

 

Case Details

  • Case Number:

    19-55295

  • Filing Date:

    03/14/2019

  • Case Status:

    Pending - Other Pending

  • Case Type:

    Personal Injury - Other Product Liability

  • Court:

    U.S. Courts Of Appeals

  • Courthouse:

    U.S. Court Of Appeals, Ninth Circuit

 

Party Details

Plaintiff / Appellants

NICHOLAS J. FELLER

ROBERT LEHRMAN

JAMES TRICE

DANE SANTO

JORDAN BETTENCOURT

KATE GRACE

RYAN MENENDEZ

THE ESTATE OF THEODORE H., by Manuel Leslie as the administrator of the estate of Theodore H

KEONDICE W. COOK

KYLE E. FELT

CHAD HARRIS

JUSTIN SPENCER

WILLIAM JONES

REBECCA BRUNET

CHAD HOLT

CHAD YARBROUGH

TIM WOELKY

DANIEL OLSEN, Officer

OSCAR GONZALEZ

JONATHAN ZAVITZ

222 More Parties Available

Attorney/Law Firm Details

Plaintiff / Appellant Attorneys

A. Cabral Bonner Esquire

Attorney at Law Office of Bonner & Bonner

475 Gate Five Road

Sausalito, CA 94965

Paul C. Garner Esquire

Attorney at Paul C. Garner ESQ.

P.O. Box 2063

Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Catharine Edwards

Attorney at Edwards Kirby, LLP

445 Marine View Avenue, Suite 305

Del Mar, CA 92014

John Edwards

Attorney at Edwards Kirby, LLP

3201 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 100

Raleigh, NC 27612

Charles Bonner Esquire

Attorney at Law Office of Bonner & Bonner

475 Gate Five Road

Sausalito, CA 94965

Other Attorneys

Bryan H. Heckenlively

Attorney at Munger Tolles & Olson, LLP

560 Mission Street, 27Th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94105

Daniel Paul Collins

Attorney at Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

350 South Grand Avenue, 50Th Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90071

Maurice Abraham Leiter

Attorney at Arnold & Porter LLP

777 South Figueroa Street

Los Angeles, CA 90017-5844

Mark Remy Yohalem Esquire

Attorney at Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

350 South Grand Avenue, 50Th Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90071

Kyle W. Mach Esquire

Attorney at Munger Tolles & Olson, LLP

560 Mission Street, 27Th Floor

San Francisco, CA 94105

Hailyn Jennifer Chen

Attorney at Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

350 South Grand Avenue, 50Th Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90071

David Weiner

Attorney at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP

601 Massachusetts Avenue, Nw

Washington, DC 20001

Gregory Paul Stone Esquire

Attorney at Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP

350 South Grand Avenue, 50Th Floor

Los Angeles, CA 90071

 

Court Documents

#13

(#13) Filed clerk order: The opening brief [ # 11 ] submitted by Appellants is filed. Within 7 days of the filing of this order, filer is ordered to file 7 copies of the brief in paper format, accompanied by certification (attached to the end of each copy of the brief) that the brief is identical to the version submitted electronically. Cover color: blue. The Court has reviewed the excerpts of record [ # 12 ] submitted by Appellants. Within 7 days of this order, filer is ordered to file 4 copies of the excerpts in paper format securely bound on the left side, with white covers. The paper copies shall be submitted to the principal office of the Clerk. [11376326] (GV) [Entered: 07/25/2019 10:29 AM]

12 #8

ER VOL VIII

12 #7

ER VOL VII

12 #6

ER VOL VI

12 #5

ER VOL V

12 #4

ER VOL IV

12 #3

ER VOL III

12 #2

ER VOL II

12 #1

ER VOL I

11 #2

Additional Document

11 #1

Main Document

#7

(#7) MEDIATION ORDER FILED: This case is RELEASED from the Mediation Program. [11264990] (VS) [Entered: 04/16/2019 08:56 AM]

#4

(#4) Filed (ECF) Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella Mediation Questionnaire. Date of service: 03/25/2019. [11241765] [19-55295] (Bonner, Charles) [Entered: 03/25/2019 05:00 PM]

1 #3

Case Opening Packet

1 #2

Mediation Letter

#1

Docketing Letter

8 More Documents Available
View All Documents

 

Docket Entries

  • 07/25/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#13) Filed clerk order: The opening brief [ # 11 ] submitted by Appellants is filed. Within 7 days of the filing of this order, filer is ordered to file 7 copies of the brief in paper format, accompanied by certification (attached to the end of each copy of the brief) that the brief is identical to the version submitted electronically. Cover color: blue. The Court has reviewed the excerpts of record [ # 12 ] submitted by Appellants. Within 7 days of this order, filer is ordered to file 4 copies of the excerpts in paper format securely bound on the left side, with white covers. The paper copies shall be submitted to the principal office of the Clerk. [11376326] (GV) [Entered: 07/25/2019 10:29 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 07/24/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#12) Submitted (ECF) excerpts of record. Submitted by Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella. Date of service: 07/24/2019. [11375849] [19-55295] (Bonner, Charles) [Entered: 07/24/2019 05:04 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 07/24/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#11) Submitted (ECF) Opening Brief for review. Submitted by Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller, Michael Zitella and Appellee Does. Date of service: 07/24/2019. [11375317] [19-55295] (Bonner, Charles) [Entered: 07/24/2019 01:50 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 06/18/2019
  • (#10) Streamlined request [9] by Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella to extend time to file the brief is approved. Amended briefing schedule: Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella opening brief due 07/24/2019. Appellees Does, General Electric Company and Tokyo Electric Power Company Holdings, Inc. answering brief due 08/23/2019. The optional reply brief is due 21 days from the date of service of the answering brief. [11335448] (DLM) [Entered: 06/18/2019 11:06 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 06/18/2019
  • (#9) Filed (ECF) Streamlined request for extension of time to file Opening Brief by Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella. New requested due date is 07/18/2019. [11335179] [19-55295] (Bonner, A. Cabral) [Entered: 06/18/2019 09:50 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/22/2019
  • (#8) Terminated Daniel Paul Collins for Tokyo Electric Power Company, Inc. in 19-55295 (no longer with firm). [11306500] (RY) [Entered: 05/22/2019 04:53 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 04/16/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#7) MEDIATION ORDER FILED: This case is RELEASED from the Mediation Program. [11264990] (VS) [Entered: 04/16/2019 08:56 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/28/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#6) MEDIATION ORDER FILED: The Mediation Program of the 9th Circuit Court of Appeals facilitates settlement while appeals are pending. By 04/07/2019, counsel for all parties intending to file briefs in this matter are requested to inform the Circuit Mediator by email of their clients' views on whether the issues on appeal or the underlying dispute might be amenable to settlement presently or in the foreseeable future. This communication will be kept confidential, if requested... This communication should not be filed with the court... The existing briefing schedule remains in effect... [11245582] (VS) [Entered: 03/28/2019 02:13 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/25/2019
  • (#5) The Mediation Questionnaire for this case was filed on 03/25/2019. To submit pertinent confidential information directly to the Circuit Mediators, please use the following # link . Confidential submissions may include any information relevant to mediation of the case and settlement potential, including, but not limited to, settlement history, ongoing or potential settlement discussions, non-litigated party related issues, other pending actions, and timing considerations that may impact mediation efforts.[11241861] (AD) [Entered: 03/25/2019 06:44 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/25/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#4) Filed (ECF) Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman, Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch, IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas, Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella Mediation Questionnaire. Date of service: 03/25/2019. [11241765] [19-55295] (Bonner, Charles) [Entered: 03/25/2019 05:00 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/18/2019
  • (#3) Added attorney Mark Remy Yohalem for appellee Tokyo Electric Power Company, Inc., in case 19-55295. [11232722] (HH) [Entered: 03/18/2019 04:26 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/18/2019
  • (#2) Filed (ECF) notice of appearance of Mark Remy Yohalem for Appellee Tokyo Electric Power Company, Inc.. Date of service: 03/18/2019. (Party previously proceeding without counsel: No) [11232647] [19-55295] (Yohalem, Mark) [Entered: 03/18/2019 04:05 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 03/18/2019
  • View Court Documents
  • (#1) DOCKETED CAUSE AND ENTERED APPEARANCES OF COUNSEL. SEND MQ: Yes. The schedule is set as follows: Mediation Questionnaire due on 03/25/2019. Transcript ordered by 04/15/2019. Transcript due 05/13/2019. Appellants Jasmine Allen, Nellie Allen-Logan, Rhonda Anbert, Adam Armenta, Susan Ash, Dana Austin, Renar Awa, Josh Bane, Aramis Barrios, Trevor Beck, Markus Begay, Jordan Benoit, Jami Beschorner, Jordan Bettencourt, Brett A. Bingham, Christopher G. Bittner, Gunnar Borthick, Kenneth Cleo Boswell, James P. Bowen, Matthew Bradley, Nicolas Brewton, Nicolaus Brooks, Ryan S. Brown, Casey Brucklacher, Gerardo Bruing, Rebecca Brunet, Robin Calcaterra, Nathan Canche, Robby Canlas, Carlisi, Courtney Carmichael, Matthew Cartwright, Wayne Cassar, Fabian Cervantes, Melvin A. Chamberlain, Terance Chapman, William Chapman Jr., Annmarie Chessari, David Chitwood, George Cobb, Lori Lynn Cody, Keondice W. Cook, Lindsay R. Cooper, Angela Crabtree, Nathan Criswell, Chad Croft, Brian Cross, Nicolas Crouch, Thomas Culberson, Vicent Curci, J. D., Jeremy D., Honda Dagan, James Darnell, Janelle Darnell, Jason Dasilva, John Davis, Mark Decasa, Nichole M. Decatur, Martin Delgardillo, Tina Dibernardo, Brandon Dockery, Christian Doerr, Ian W. Dove, Jesse Dunn, Christina Duvall, Christian M. Ebueng, Paul J. Encinias, Maurice D. Enis, Angel Escribano, Seth Eslin, Nicole Look Fang, Nicholas J. Feller, Kyle E. Felt, Teri Forza, Jason Troy Friel, Joel Fudge, A. G., Paul Gabby, Shane Gallagher, Anthony Garcia, Zach Garner, Kim Gieseking, Oscar Gonzalez, John Oliver Gooch IV, Judy Goodwin, Kate Grace, Jennifer Guana, M. H., David Hahn, Daniel E. Hair, Andrew Hajny, Robert Harewood, Daniel Patrick Harren, Joshua Harrigan, Chad Harris, Robert C. Hartage, Tiffany Hartman, Nicholas Helmstadt, Ashton Hemphill, Jason D. Henry, Erin Herring, Cora E. Hill, Chad Holt, Neil Hopkins, Joanna Iloilo, Dylan Imgram, Nick Inca, Jedidiah Irons, Gerardo Irving, Blake Isaacs, J.A., J.C.A., Darius Jackson, James Jackson, Jessica Jackson, Christian A. Jessup, Jarrett Brady Johnston, William Jones, Winston Jones, Leon Julian, K.S., Charles D. Kaiser, Daniel Kregstein, Adam W. Krutzler, Zackary Kube, Shane M. Langnes, Daniel Lawvier, Robert Lehrman, Julian Leon, Mary Lokka, Alyssa Lopez, Zackery Louvers, Christopher Lowe, Alejandro Lusk, Jinky M.A., Cora Mae, David K. Malone, Billy Markham, Alex Matin, Alfred Mcallister, Dianna Mccants, Thomas Mccants, Cheneil Mccarter, Tyler Mcdonald, Petina Mcintosh, Jonathan Medina, Eric Membrila, Ryan Menendez, Michael Mesigh, Jennifer L. Micke, Robert M. Miller, Adam Mintz, Samy Mohanie, Joel Monsalud, Leticia Morales, Kevin Morris, Colin Morrison, Mallory K. Morrow, Timothy Muis, Christian Joy Nagui Ebueng, William Netherton, Jon Neumann, Mark Newman, Michelle Oden, Daniel Olsen, Mike Tisoy Orman, Christopher Peterson, Matthew Peterson, Alyssa Petterway, Nathan J. Piekutowski, Jaime L. Plym, Keith Pottratz, Daniel Pretto, Donald Rairigh, Ashley Ramirez, Tyler Ray Randrup, Christopher Rickard, Andrew Rivera, Susan Rodriquez, Branden Rucker, W. Rushby, Erica Ryan, David Sanchez, Dane Santo, Daisy M. Sarslow, Michael L. Sebourn, John W. Seelbach, Robert Seeligman, Robert Seligman, Benito G. Serentas Jr., Kelli Serio, Christopher Shamrell, Michael B. Shannon, Steven Ray Simmons, Ryan Sivels, Joshua C. Smiley, Akeem Smith, Brandon Smith, Justin Spencer, Alan Spurling, Frances Fister Stoga, James R. Sutton, Byron Sy, Kelly Tannehill, The Estate of Theodore H., Nigel Thompson, Chad Thorton, Michael Timko, Angel Torres, Patricia Totemeier, James Trice, Darrel Usry, Mark Valdez, Osvaldo Vera, Kailee Victrum, Louie Viernes, Andrew Vodopija, Andrew Vrooman, Skyler Steven Warnock, Tawny Watson, Timothy J. Wendal, Ian Lee Wheaton, Carolyn A. White, Tim White, Eloi A. Whiteman, Edward Joseph Wickle, Patrick Wight, Kristian William, Tim Woelky, Justin Wommack, Ronald Wright, Kiochi Yamazaki, Chad Yarbrough, Charles A. Yarris, Anthony J. Yovanovic, Jonathan Zavitz, William Zeller and Michael Zitella opening brief due 06/24/2019. Appellees Does, General Electric Company and Tokyo Electric Power Company, Inc. answering brief due 07/24/2019. Appellant's optional reply brief is due 21 days after service of the answering brief. [11231678] (RT) [Entered: 03/18/2019 12:09 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less