This case was last updated from U.S. Courts Of Appeals on 03/23/2022 at 19:08:32 (UTC).

Allen, et al v. Sunnyside Gold Corp.

Case Summary

On 05/07/2021 Allen filed a Personal Injury - Other Personal Injury lawsuit against Sunnyside Gold Corp. This case was filed in U.S. Courts Of Appeals, U.S. Court Of Appeals, Tenth Circuit. The case status is Disposed - Other Disposed.
Case Details Parties Documents Dockets

 

Case Details

  • Case Number:

    21-2047

  • Filing Date:

    05/07/2021

  • Case Status:

    Disposed - Other Disposed

  • Case Type:

    Personal Injury - Other Personal Injury

 

Party Details

Defendants

KINROSS GOLD USA, INC.

WESTON SOLUTIONS, INC.

Plaintiff / Appellants

DOROTHY PHILLIPS

THOMAS T. TYLER

EMERSON LEE

THERON JONES

JONAH BEGAY

ELSIE JOE

ANTHONY NABAHE

GENEVA JIM

MARLENE DOBEY

IRENE LIVINGSTON

SYLVIA MITCHELL

BESSIE TESSWOOD

IVAN TYLER

JESSIE JOHNSON

STELLA CLY

LORENZO YAZZIE

ELLA SILAS

JULIE HARRISON

279 More Parties Available

Attorney/Law Firm Details

Defendant Attorneys

Bradford Berge

Louis W. Rose

Kari E. Olson

Jeffrey J. Wechsler

Plaintiff / Appellant Attorneys

Brian F. Egolf Jr.

Mark Cox

Katherine Ferlic

Other Attorneys

Neil G. Westesen

John N. Moscato

Terry D. Avchen

Rory S. Miller

Jeffery J. Oven

Pamela C. Garman

Peter Sheridan

 

Court Documents

Open Document #1

Main Document

Open Document #2

General Docket Letter - Counsel - Civil

Open Document

Open Document

Open Document

 

Docket Entries

  • 05/13/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • Docket[10829758] Mandate issued. [21-2047] [Entered: 05/13/2021 02:02 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/13/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • Docket[10829757] Frap 42. Procedural termination without judicial action by the Clerk of the Court. [21-2047] [Entered: 05/13/2021 02:02 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/13/2021
  • Docket[10829751] Order filed by Clerk of the Court granting appellant's motion to dismiss case as contained in the court's 5/13/2021 dismissal order. Text only entry - no attachment. [21-2047] [Entered: 05/13/2021 01:56 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/13/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • Docket[10829681] Motion filed by Appellants Joe C. Allen, Jr., Carol Anagal, Cheryl Armenta, Duane Aspaas, Leontyne Atcitty, Lula Atcitty, Wilford Atson, Hilda Baldwin, Aaron Barber, Daisy Barber, Paul Barber, Roger Barber, Ms. Alice Begay, Andy Begay, Arlene Begay, Bernita Begay, Betty Begay, Caroline Begay, Charlene Begay, Elizabeth Begay, Eric Begay, Helen Begay, Jacqueline L. Begay, Jacqueline S. Begay, Jonah Begay, Judy Begay, Mae Begay, Marylita Begay, Roy Begay, Sandra Begay, Virginia Begay, Wayne Begay, Corlivia Begaye, Etta Begaye, Jenathan Begaye, Mr. Richard Begaye, Laurence Bekise, Laurence Bekise, Robert Bekise, David Ben, Timothy Ben, Rechelleda Benallie, Dina Benally, Ernest Benally, Harry Benally, Jeannie Benally, Max Benally, Nina Benally, Pearlene Benally, Ms. Rose Benally, Steve Benally, Susan Benally, Ms. Wanda Benally, Larena Benn, Lynalla Benn, Shirley Bia, Priscilla Bigman, Vernida Bissonette, Lorraine Black, Mable Black, Taylor Black, Tom Blackhorse, Annie BlueEyes, Scott Brady, Andrew Brewster, Darlene Bronston, Janice Terri Brown, Jackson Bunny, Jr., Albert Bylilly, Harrison Cattleman, Jr., Sammy Charley, Wilma Charley, Darrell Clah, Benjamin Clark, Mary Clark, Toni Claw, Lahoma Cly, Stella Cly, Doris Coolidge, Jimmie Coolidge, Wilbert Cowboy, Jr., Alfred Curley, Don Curley, Jr., Melvin Curley, Martha Curtis, Kee Dan, Rachel Dee, Davidson Devore, Lucy Dick, Marlene Dobey, Elton Dodge, Susie Dodge, Tommy Draper, Bessie Duncan, Cecil Duncan, Thurston Eddie, Herman Enoah, Mary Enoah, Vernese Esplain, Allen E. Etsitty, Bertha A. Etsitty, Huron Etsitty, Rena Fasthorse, Janice Frank, Sarah Frank, Gene Fred, Loren Garnanez, Shalina Grandson, Mr. James Grant, Crystal Grey, Reyvette Grey, Shawna Hamm, Julie Harrison, Margaret Harrison, Hubert Harwood, Emerson Hatathley, Loretta Hatathley, Anita Hayes, Perry Hayes, Robert Hayes, Robin Hayes, Wallace Hayes, Louise Henderson, Annie Henry, Elsie Henry, Freddie Hobson, Joanne Holliday, Tom Horse, Daisy Houser, Helen Howard, Herman Hunt, Irita James, Eddie Jay, Garry Jay, Mary Jay, Charley Jim, Darrell Jim, Fannie Marie Jim, Geneva Jim, Jonah Jim, Kyle Jim, Norman Jim, Sr., Sheila Jim, Virgina Jim, Elsie Joe, Lita Joe, Frank John, Jr., Herman John, Anne Johnson, Harrison Johnson, Jessie Johnson, Ms. Jean Jones, Lena J. Jones, Mr. Raymond Jones, Renita T. Jones, Theron Jones, Wesley Jones, Darren Kee, Max Kellywood, Sr., Francine Kiefert, Florence B. King, Marlena King, Terri Lameman-Austin, Gloria Lane, Harry Lane, Ada Lansing, John Lansing, Albert H. Lee, Emerson Lee, Evelyn M. Lee, Leonard Lee, Sr., Marie Lee, Michelle A. Lee, Roselyn Lee, Michael N. Little, Rowena Littlehat, Irene Livingston, Carmelita Lowe, Cynthia Madison, Mary Ann Manygoat, Esther Mark, Mae Martin, Gerald Maryboy, James Mason, Ms. Beverly Maxwell, Wallace McGilbert, Rosina T. Merritt, Sherrell G. Mesa, Ron Miller, Emma Mitchell, Laura M. Mitchell, Lucy B. Mitchell, Sylvia Mitchell, Marliyn Mustache, Anthony Nabahe, Betty Jones Nakai, Harry S. Nakai, Jimmy Nakai, Byron Nelson, Pauline D. Nelson, Ruby Nelson, Tonita Nelson, Ruth Nez, Annie Oldman, Raymond Oldman, Bessie S. Pelt, Harry Peshlakai, Sr., Thomas Pete, Raymond Pettigrew, Charles Phillips, Charles D. Phillips, Dorothy Phillips, Mary J. Phillips, Vernon Phillips, Wilson Phillips, Shandie Pioche, Sarah Police, Esther Reddoor, Ella Redhouse, Lucy Rentz, Phillip Rentz, Nelson Rockwell, Perfina Rockwell, Ronnie Ross, Larry B. Sam, Bobby Sandoval, Lula Sandoval, Susie Scott, Raymond G. Sells, Roger Shaggy, Roger Sherman, Bessie Shorthair, David Shorthair, Wade Shorthair, Celeste Silas, Ella Silas, Marilyn Silas, Ruby B. Silas, Christina Silentman, James Simpson, Roger L. Simpson, George L. Sisco, Jr., Sarah Slowman, Eric Smallcanyon, Teddy Smallcanyon, Rose Ann Tanner, Bessie Tesswood, The Estate of Leon Jones, The Estate of Rose Merritt, The Estate of Wayne Saltwater, Dora Todacheene, Jerry Todacheene, Lewis Todacheene, Charlie N. Todacheenie, Herbert Todachennie, Irene Todachennie, Bernadine Todechene, Vincent Todechene, Dorothy Todechine, Flora Todechine, Roselyn Toledo, Helen Tom, Sarah A. Tony Benally, Mary Tso, Ivan Tyler, Thomas T. Tyler, Phyllis Valdez, Anna Vigil, Cecilia Wallace, Johnson Washburn, Jr., Johnson Washburn, Sr., Roselyn Watchman, Clarence D. Weston, Cornelia Weston, Della Weston, Harold Williams, Lenora Williams, Herbert Willie, Lena Willie, Raymond G. Willie, Esther A. Yanito, Alice D. Yazzie, Calvin Yazzie, Earl D. Yazzie, Irvin Yazzie, Jay Yazzie, Lorenzo Yazzie, Marie Yazzie and Susie Yazzie to dismiss case. Served on: 05/13/2021. Manner of service: email. This pleading complies with all required (privacy, paper copy and virus) certifications: Yes. [21-2047] KF [Entered: 05/13/2021 11:53 AM]

    Read MoreRead Less
  • 05/07/2021
  • View Court Documents
  • Docket[10828326] Civil case docketed. Preliminary record filed. DATE RECEIVED: 05/07/2021. Docketing statement, transcript order form and notice of appearance due 05/21/2021 for Joe C. Allen Jr., et al. Notice of appearance due on 05/21/2021 for Sunnyside Gold Corporation. [21-2047] [Entered: 05/07/2021 02:25 PM]

    Read MoreRead Less
related-case-search

Dig Deeper

Get Deeper Insights on Court Cases


Latest cases where Weston Solutions Inc. is a litigant

Latest cases where Kinross Gold Corporation is a litigant

Latest cases represented by Lawyer John N. Moscato(Designation Retained)

Latest cases represented by Lawyer Rory Stuart Miller