****0074
[…] The judgment was rendered after due citation or voluntary appearance of the defendant,
The foreign court is under a system of jurisprudence likely to secure an impartial administration of justice between the citizens of its own country and those of other counts,
There is nothing to show either prejudice in the court or in the system of laws under which it was sitting,
There is nothing to show fraud in procuring the judgment or any other special reasons why the comity of this nation should not allow it full effect.
Specifically, under Code of Civil Procedure section 1715(c), “[a] party seeking recognition of a foreign-country judgment has the burden of establishing that the foreign-country judgment is entitled to recognition under this chapter.”
The TAC is void of any factual allegations that demonstrate the judgment alleged is entitled to recognition in this Court.