****6639
[…] CCP §2023.030.
III. Plaintiffs’ unopposed Motion for Terminating Sanctions as to Defendant ERECTIONS UNLIMITED, INC. is GRANTED in part. CCP §2023.030.
IV. Plaintiffs’ unopposed Motion for Terminating Sanctions as to Defendant SHARON TRUMER is GRANTED in part. CCP §2023.030.
Moving Party to give Notice.
No Opposition(s) filed as of November 4, 2019. The Court notes that Defendants’ former attorney’s Motion(s) to Withdraw were granted on February 27, 2019. As of November 4, 2019, no Substitution(s) of Counsel have been filed/lodged with the Court.
CCP §2023.010 includes: “(d) Failing to respond or to submit to an authorized method of discovery” and “(g) Disobeying a court order to provide discovery.”