****9204
[…] DocketComplaint; Filed by Miguel Rojas Hernandez (Plaintiff); Guadalupe Rojas (Plaintiff); an MIGUEL ROJAS HERNANDEZ (Plaintiff) et al.
DocketSUMMONS
Case Number: BC649204 Hearing Date: August 26, 2020 Dept: C
HERNANDEZ, et al. v. POTRERO, INC., et al.
CASE NO.: BC649204
HEARING: 8/26/20
JUDGE: OLIVIA ROSALES
[Remote appearances are encouraged and will be given priority.]
#6
TENTATIVE ORDER
The court reserves ruling on the motion, and will hear from the parties.
Defendant California Force Patrol, Inc. moves for appointment of a Discovery Referee pursuant to CCP § 639.
“(a) … (5) When the court in any pending action determines that it is necessary for the court to appoint a referee to hear and determine any and all discovery motions and disputes relevant to discovery in the action and to report findings and make a recommendation thereon.” (CCP § 639(a)(5).)