This case was last updated from Los Angeles County Superior Courts on 06/05/2019 at 08:22:41 (UTC).
[…] (CCP sec. 685.030(b).) A money judgment is satisfied in full on the earliest of the following dates: (1) when satisfaction is actually received by the creditor, (2)  when satisfaction is tendered to, or deposited in court for, the creditor, or (3) upon “any other performance that has the effect of satisfaction.” (CCP sec. 685.030(d).) Under CCP sec. 695.210, the “amount required to satisfy a money judgment is the total amount of the judgment as entered or renewed” with the additions of “costs added to the judgment pursuant to Section 685.090” and “interest added to the judgment as it accrues pursuant to Sections 685.010 to 685.030,” minus partial satisfactions and unenforceable portions of the judgment.

It is not contended here that there were any partial satisfactions before the $4,210 payment on November 30, 2020; it is not contended that the sanctions order is unenforceable.