*******5003
[…] Plaintiff’s motion to compel further responses to her requests for admissions is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part. Defendant is ordered to produce responses to Plaintiff’s requests for requests for admission number 11.
LEGAL STANDARD
On receipt of a response to discovery requests, the party requesting may move for an order compelling further responses for interrogatories (Code Civ. Proc. 2030.300), requests for admission (Cod. Civ. Proc. section 2033.290), and request for production (Code Civ. Proc. section 2031.310). “Unless notice of this motion is given within 45 days of the service of the verified response, or any supplemental verified response, or any specific later date to which the requesting party and the responding party have agreed in writing, the requesting party waives any right to compel further response to the requests for admission.” (Code Civ. Proc. section 2033.290, subd. (c).)
DISCUSSION